Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Prince Rupert, British Columbia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Prince Rupert, British Columbia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Prince Rupert, British Columbia with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 10,4586,499
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,2015,096
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 9,3425,805
Ze DocaBrazil 10,0146,223
ZhengzhouChina 8,3795,207
ZhijiangChina 9,2655,757
ZagrebCroatia 8,4425,246
ZugspitzeGermany 8,1395,058
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,4205,854
ZahedanIran 10,6396,611
ZanjanIran 9,8996,152
ZacatecasMexico 4,2032,612
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,6244,737
ZinderNiger 11,5337,167
ZhobPakistan 10,3036,402
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 10,4956,521
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 10,4966,522
ZamoscPoland 8,0875,025
Zielona GoraPoland 7,7914,842
ZigalovoRussia 6,8664,266
ZiganskRussia 5,2263,247
ZyryankaRussia 4,2322,630
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 8,3145,166
ZurichSwitzerland 8,0735,016
ZanzibarTanzania 14,5909,066
ZonguldakTurkey 9,2365,739
ZaporizhiaUkraine 8,5825,333
ZitomirUkraine 8,2325,116
ZnamenkaUkraine 8,4535,253
ZolotonosaUkraine 8,3455,186
Zion Park, UtahUsa 2,3181,441
Zumbrota, MnUsa 2,9111,809
ZambeziZambia 14,9319,279


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -