Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Prince Rupert, British Columbia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Prince Rupert, British Columbia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Prince Rupert, British Columbia with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,4965,901
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,6535,998
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,4605,879
YaoundeCameroon 12,6607,867
YokoCameroon 12,5217,781
Yarmouth, NsCanada 4,6572,894
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,296806
Yorkton, SkCanada 1,8991,180
YanjiChina 6,8354,247
YichangChina 8,8745,515
YinchuanChina 8,3735,203
YiningChina 8,6845,396
YariguiesColombia 7,2624,513
YamasaDominican Republic 6,4183,988
YasicaDominican Republic 6,3073,920
YazdIran 10,4216,476
YakushimaJapan 7,8464,875
YamagataJapan 6,6054,104
YamaguchiJapan 7,4704,642
YokkaichiJapan 7,1044,414
YokohamaJapan 6,8794,275
YonagoJapan 7,2524,506
YonagunijimaJapan 8,8225,482
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 9,2475,746
YeMyanmar 11,0386,859
YolaNigeria 12,1467,547
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 7,6314,742
YurimaguasPeru 8,3625,196
YekaterinburgRussia 7,6224,737
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 5,7843,594
YerbentTurkmenistan 9,5715,948
Yakima, WaUsa 1,107688
Yakutat, AkUsa 806501
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 1,7501,087
York, PaUsa 4,2232,624
Youngstown/ OhUsa 3,8952,420
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 2,7101,684


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -