Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Prince Rupert, British Columbia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Prince Rupert, British Columbia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Prince Rupert, British Columbia with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 12,6437,856
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 13,7838,565
WilliamtownAustralia 12,1877,573
Willis Island M.O.Australia 10,8166,721
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6148,460
WoomeraAustralia 12,9398,040
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1367,541
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,0522,518
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 3,7642,339
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 656408
Whitehorse, YtCanada 768477
Wiarton, OnCanada 3,6342,258
Windsor, OnCanada 3,6772,285
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 2,2971,428
Wynyard, SkCanada 1,7671,098
WillemstadCuraçao 7,0764,397
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 4,3122,680
WajimaJapan 6,8794,275
WakamatsuJapan 6,6944,160
WakayamaJapan 7,2474,504
WakkanaiJapan 5,9603,703
WajirKenya 13,7248,529
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 15,4659,610
WindhoekNamibia 15,5719,676
WaihiNew Zealand 11,4117,091
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,4967,143
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,4347,105
WaimateNew Zealand 12,3177,654
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,5327,166
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,7687,313
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,8177,343
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,4777,132
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,6217,221
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,3437,048
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,6377,232
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,5207,159
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,4917,140
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,5037,148
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,7457,299
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,4457,112
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,8087,338
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,6907,264
WellingtonNew Zealand 11,8347,354
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 11,8347,354
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,0137,465
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,3617,060
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,4867,138
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,4047,086
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,1997,580
WintonNew Zealand 12,5677,809
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,4117,091
WarsawPoland 7,8864,901
WroclawPoland 7,9104,915
WonsanSouth Korea 7,2604,512
Wad MedaniSudan 12,2277,598
Wadi HalfaSudan 11,3757,069
WauSudan 12,8347,975
WaddingtonUk 7,2084,479
Waco, TxUsa 3,6372,260
Wake IslandUsa 6,5264,055
Wakeeney, KsUsa 2,8431,767
Wakefield, NeUsa 2,7961,737
Walhalla, ScUsa 4,2292,628
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 1,256781
Walnut, IlUsa 3,2402,014
Warren, OhUsa 3,8922,419
Warren, PaUsa 3,9522,456
Warrenton, MoUsa 3,3962,110
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 4,3052,675
Washington, IaUsa 3,1841,978
Washington, InUsa 3,6502,268
Water Valley, MsUsa 3,8562,396
Watertown, NyUsa 4,0122,493
Watertown, SdUsa 2,5891,609
Watertown, WiUsa 3,2362,011
Wauseon, OhUsa 3,6502,268
Waverly, OhUsa 3,9072,428
Waycrosse, GaUsa 4,5642,836
Waynesboro, MsUsa 4,0862,539
Waynesboro, TnUsa 3,8982,423
Weatherford, TxUsa 3,5022,176
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 3,4712,157
Wellsburg, WvUsa 3,9642,463
West Chester, PaUsa 4,2882,665
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 5,0903,163
West Point, GaUsa 4,2492,641
West Point, NyUsa 4,3462,701
White Hall, IlUsa 3,4592,149
Whitestown, InUsa 3,6402,262
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 3,3572,086
Wichita, KansasUsa 3,1061,930
Wilbur, WaUsa 1,059658
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 4,2112,616
Williamsburg, VaUsa 4,4452,762
Williamson, WvUsa 4,0462,514
Williamsport, PaUsa 4,1402,572
Williston, North DakotaUsa 1,9721,225
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 4,2882,665
Wilmington, DeUsa 4,3392,696
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 4,6002,858
Windsor, IlUsa 3,5222,189
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 4,0132,494
Winnebago, MnUsa 2,8521,772
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 1,7591,093
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 2,6611,653
Winnsboro, ScUsa 4,4222,748
Winslow, AzUsa 2,6311,635
Winthrop College, ScUsa 4,3422,698
Woodstock, VaUsa 4,2072,614
Wooster, OhUsa 3,8452,390


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -