Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Prince Rupert, British Columbia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Prince Rupert, British Columbia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Prince Rupert, British Columbia with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,3898,320
UaupesBrazil 8,3085,163
UbatubaBrazil 11,8157,342
UberabaBrazil 11,3097,028
Uranium City, SkCanada 1,448900
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 8,5295,300
UpernavikGreenland 3,8562,396
UummannaqGreenland 4,0442,513
UdineItaly 8,3425,184
Ustica IslandItaly 9,1065,659
UenoJapan 7,1444,439
UnzendakeJapan 7,6634,762
UrakawaJapan 6,1483,821
UshibukaJapan 7,7244,800
UtsunomiyaJapan 6,7744,209
UwajimaJapan 7,4874,652
UkmergeLithuania 7,6254,738
UtenaLithuania 7,6124,730
UlaangomMongolia 7,7804,835
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 7,4464,627
UlgiiMongolia 7,9324,929
UliastaiMongolia 7,8324,867
UmnugoviMongolia 7,8714,891
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,3484,566
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,2164,484
UfaRussia 7,8824,898
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,1883,224
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 7,0524,382
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 4,1562,583
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,8534,258
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,7014,164
Ust-KamcatskRussia 4,0732,531
Ust-MajaRussia 5,2423,257
Ust-OlojRussia 3,8402,386
Umm BeninSudan 12,3827,694
UmeňSweden 6,6414,127
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 10,6906,643
Udon ThaniThailand 10,5876,579
Uttaradit EastThailand 10,6956,646
UrfaTurkey 9,7976,088
UsakTurkey 9,4995,903
Uman’Ukraine 8,4145,229
UzgorodUkraine 8,2895,151
Uniontown, PaUsa 4,0542,519
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 3,7632,338
Urbana, IlUsa 3,5122,182
Urbana, OhUsa 3,7782,347


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -