Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Prince Rupert, British Columbia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Prince Rupert, British Columbia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Prince Rupert, British Columbia with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 10,2266,354
TiranaAlbania 9,0115,600
TamanrassetAlgeria 10,4656,503
TebessaAlgeria 9,2805,767
TimimounAlgeria 9,5975,964
TindoufAlgeria 9,3655,820
TouggourtAlgeria 9,4465,870
TrelewArgentina 12,4727,750
TucumanArgentina 10,9576,808
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,1127,527
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,1127,526
Thursday Island MoAustralia 10,7896,705
TibooburraAustralia 12,4727,750
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 11,2817,010
TshaneBotswana 15,9449,908
TaguatingaBrazil 10,7416,675
TarauacaBrazil 8,8785,517
TauaBrazil 10,5516,556
TefeBrazil 8,7795,455
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 11,5427,172
TeresinaBrazil 10,3136,408
TiriosBrazil 8,8065,472
TorresBrazil 12,0537,490
TracuateuaBrazil 9,6856,018
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,1716,942
TriunfoBrazil 10,8656,752
TucuruiBrazil 9,7456,056
TuriacuBrazil 9,8416,116
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 2,5041,556
Terrace, BcCanada 12376
Teslin, YtCanada 668415
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 1,8991,180
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 1,278794
Thompson, MbCanada 2,0631,282
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 2,8891,795
Timmins, OnCanada 3,3892,106
Tofino, BcCanada 662412
Toronto, OntarioCanada 3,8172,372
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 3,7982,360
Trenton, OnCanada 3,9052,427
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 2,6121,623
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,7872,975
Temuco-MaquehueChile 11,7237,285
TaiyuanChina 8,1615,071
TaoyuanChina 8,8715,513
TengchongChina 10,0246,229
TønderDenmark 7,3144,545
TylstrupDenmark 7,1154,421
TystofteDenmark 7,3464,565
TamayoDominican Republic 6,3773,963
TahrirEgypt 10,3986,462
TantaEgypt 10,3896,456
TallinEstonia 7,1804,462
TartuEstonia 7,3294,555
TampereFinland 6,9464,316
TurkuFinland 7,0234,364
ToulonFrance 8,4225,234
ToulouseFrance 8,2105,102
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,7684,827
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,8235,483
TchibanGabon 13,3178,275
TbilisiGeorgia 9,3355,801
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,7744,831
TamaleGhana 11,5127,154
ThessalonikiGreece 9,1735,700
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,4805,891
TimehriGuyana 8,2715,139
TegucigalpaHonduras 5,8303,623
TelaHonduras 5,6563,515
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 12,5807,817
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 12,5807,817
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,1487,549
TabrizIran 9,7396,052
TeheranIran 10,0106,220
Tel AvivIsrael 10,3186,412
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,0385,616
TarvisioItaly 8,3075,162
TermoliItaly 8,8155,478
TorinoItaly 8,2855,149
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,2665,136
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,1685,697
TrevicoItaly 8,9225,544
TrevisoItaly 8,3565,193
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,3975,218
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,2805,145
TabouIvory Coast 11,6517,240
TadotsuJapan 7,3264,553
TakadaJapan 6,8244,241
TakamatsuJapan 7,3054,540
TakayamaJapan 6,9624,326
TanegashimaJapan 7,7984,846
TatenoJapan 6,7994,225
TateyamaJapan 6,9044,290
TokushimaJapan 7,2974,534
TokyoJapan 6,8524,258
TomakomaiJapan 6,1843,843
TottoriJapan 7,1954,471
ToyamaJapan 6,9184,299
ToyookaJapan 7,1574,448
TsuJapan 7,1254,427
TsurugaJapan 7,0744,396
TsuyamaJapan 7,2444,502
TurgayKazakhstan 8,3875,212
TripoliLebanon 10,0606,252
TobrukLibya 10,1266,292
TripoliLibya 9,7356,050
TelsiaiLithuania 7,5044,663
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 15,9939,938
TolanaroMadagascar 16,75510,412
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 16,54510,281
ThyoloMalawi 15,5989,692
TawauMalaysia 10,9966,833
TessalitMali 10,5316,544
TimbuktuMali 10,6816,637
TombMali 10,6876,641
TidjikdjaMauritania 10,0726,259
TacubayaMexico 4,6972,919
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 4,4872,788
TarialanMongolia 7,4744,645
TosontsengelMongolia 7,6894,778
TsetserlegMongolia 7,6984,784
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 7,8404,872
TangierMorocco 8,6895,400
TarfayaMorocco 9,0965,652
TazaMorocco 8,9205,543
TaunggyiMyanmar 10,5226,538
TaungooMyanmar 10,7366,671
ThandweMyanmar 10,8756,758
TontoutaNew Caledonia 10,4006,462
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,4287,723
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,3757,068
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,5087,773
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,7937,328
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,5817,197
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,5277,163
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,4237,098
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,5257,783
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,4327,104
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,4457,112
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,5327,166
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,4317,104
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,6427,234
TemukaNew Zealand 12,2647,621
TimaruNew Zealand 12,2717,625
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,0647,497
TahouaNiger 11,2576,995
TillaberyNiger 11,1526,930
TaejonNorth Korea 7,5084,666
TromsoNorway 6,0113,735
TrondheimNorway 6,4984,038
ThumraitOman 12,0017,458
TacnaPeru 9,8526,122
TarapotoPeru 8,4095,225
TrujilloPeru 8,4195,231
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,9166,162
TorunPoland 7,7444,812
TimisoaraRomania 8,5735,327
TambovRussia 8,0845,023
Tamdy-BulakRussia 9,2425,743
TaraRussia 7,4494,629
Tarko-SaleRussia 6,5434,066
TermezRussia 9,6926,023
TernejRussia 6,2763,900
TobolskRussia 7,4004,599
TomskRussia 7,2864,528
Tot’MaRussia 7,2954,533
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,9944,346
TuapseRussia 9,0305,611
TuraRussia 6,1373,814
TurukhanskRussia 6,2743,899
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,5467,175
TortosaSpain 8,4555,254
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 12,4227,719
TokerSudan 11,8517,364
TartousSyria 10,0146,223
TaipeiTaiwan 8,8565,503
TaboraTanzania 14,3408,911
TakThailand 10,8156,721
TrangThailand 11,7187,282
TabligboTogo 11,9127,402
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 15,0279,338
TunisTunisia 9,2075,721
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 9,5205,916
TireeUk 6,6794,151
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,0024,351
TernopilUkraine 8,2575,131
Treinta Y TresUruguay 12,1317,538
Talbotton, GaUsa 4,3052,675
Talkeetna, AkUsa 1,444897
Talladega, AlUsa 4,1872,602
Tallahassee, FlUsa 4,5062,800
Tampa, FloridaUsa 4,8283,000
Tarboro, NcUsa 4,4952,793
Taunton, MaUsa 4,4712,778
Tecumseh, NeUsa 3,0071,869
Temple, TxUsa 3,6762,284
Thibodaux, LaUsa 4,1672,589
Thomasville, AlUsa 4,1472,577
Tiffin, OhUsa 3,7432,326
Toledo, IaUsa 3,0481,894
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 3,6692,280
Tooele, UtUsa 2,0381,267
Topeka, KsUsa 3,1011,927
Towanda, PaUsa 4,1342,569
Trinidad, CoUsa 2,7841,730
Tuckerton, NjUsa 4,4242,749
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 2,8951,799
Tulsa, OkUsa 3,3182,062
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 4,0722,530
Two Harbors, MnUsa 2,8101,746
TashkentUzbekistan 9,2185,728
TumeremoVenezuela 7,9954,968


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -