Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Prince Rupert, British Columbia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Prince Rupert, British Columbia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Prince Rupert, British Columbia with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 9,7846,080
ShkoderAlbania 8,9245,545
SkikdaAlgeria 9,0875,647
SaltaArgentina 10,7556,683
San AntonioArgentina 12,2587,617
San LuisArgentina 11,5007,146
San RafaelArgentina 11,5237,160
Santa RosaArgentina 11,9117,402
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,0926,893
SarmientoArgentina 12,5177,778
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,3267,659
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,3167,654
SalzburgAustria 8,1565,068
SakiAzerbaijan 9,3935,837
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,5775,951
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,4605,879
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,0844,402
SaveBenin 11,8167,343
Santa CruzBolivia 10,2196,350
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,7095,412
SalvadorBrazil 11,3047,024
Santa MariaBrazil 11,8567,367
SantaremBrazil 9,3095,785
SantosBrazil 11,7817,321
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,5147,155
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,8666,131
Sao GoncaloBrazil 10,7616,687
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,9507,426
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,6637,248
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,6997,270
Sao LuisBrazil 9,9866,206
Sao MateusBrazil 11,7237,285
São PauloBrazil 11,7247,286
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,4877,138
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,0895,648
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 10,9686,815
SerrinhaBrazil 11,1516,929
Sete LagoasBrazil 11,5137,154
SobralBrazil 10,3486,430
SoureBrazil 9,5485,933
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 10,7386,673
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,2157,591
SurubimBrazil 11,0216,848
SadovoBulgaria 9,0415,618
SandanskiBulgaria 9,0695,635
SofiaBulgaria 8,9535,563
SiemreapCambodia 10,9276,790
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,0313,126
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,458906
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,5692,840
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 14691
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,9471,831
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,4502,765
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,589988
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 3,3062,055
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,9612,462
Scott, SkCanada 1,446898
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,2412,635
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,7652,961
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 4,1952,607
Shingle Point, YtCanada 1,6671,036
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,5921,611
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,6331,636
Slave Lake, AbCanada 1,009627
Smithers, BcCanada 219136
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,8082,988
Summerside, PeCanada 4,6232,873
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,603996
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,595991
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,8743,029
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,8775,516
SalCape Verde 9,5885,958
SantiagoChile 11,3097,028
SewellChile 11,3807,071
ShanghaiChina 8,2935,154
ShantouChina 9,2785,766
ShenyangChina 7,2454,502
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 6,2773,900
Simon BolivarColombia 6,8524,258
San JoseCosta Rica 6,3973,975
SibenikCroatia 8,6585,380
SplitCroatia 8,6965,404
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,4254,614
StudsgårdDenmark 7,2004,474
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,3533,948
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,4974,037
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,4343,998
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,3413,940
SamanaDominican Republic 6,4243,992
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,4494,007
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,3163,925
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6,4093,983
San JuanDominican Republic 6,3413,940
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,5344,060
SanchezDominican Republic 6,4073,981
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,3153,924
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,2713,897
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,4574,012
San GabrielEcuador 7,6424,749
SalloumEgypt 10,1906,332
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,4486,493
SohagEgypt 10,8646,751
St. KatrineEgypt 10,6706,630
San SalvadorEl Salvador 5,7563,577
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,5588,425
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,3543,949
StrasbourgFrance 7,9254,925
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,9205,543
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,6335,365
SukhumiGeorgia 9,1495,685
SchleswigGermany 7,3734,582
StuttgartGermany 7,9494,940
SamosGreece 9,5605,941
Skiros IslandGreece 9,3735,824
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,7406,052
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,2242,625
SiguiriGuinea 10,8776,759
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 5,6753,526
SzegedHungary 8,4965,280
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,3065,162
StykkisholmurIceland 5,4023,357
SagarIndia 10,8886,766
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 9,8946,148
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 10,1796,325
SemnanIran 10,0156,224
ShahroudIran 9,9166,162
ShirazIran 10,6906,643
ShannonIreland 6,9564,322
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,4125,227
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,8725,513
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,1365,677
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,4525,252
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,7535,439
Scuro MountainItaly 9,1355,676
SigonellaItaly 9,2945,776
SassandraIvory Coast 11,6717,253
SagaJapan 7,6144,732
SaigoJapan 7,1864,466
SakaiJapan 7,2484,504
SakataJapan 6,5804,089
SapporoJapan 6,1623,829
SaseboJapan 7,6564,757
SendaiJapan 6,5724,084
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 7,5044,663
ShimonosekiJapan 7,5194,672
ShinjoJapan 6,5664,080
ShionomisakiJapan 7,2794,523
ShirakawaJapan 6,7054,167
ShizuokaJapan 6,9924,345
SumotoJapan 7,2544,508
SuttsuJapan 6,2473,882
SuwaJapan 6,9204,300
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 10,9526,806
SavannakhetLaos 10,5756,571
SiauliaiLithuania 7,5284,678
SiluteLithuania 7,5574,696
SkopjeMacedonia 8,9885,585
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,5679,673
SalimaMalawi 15,3229,521
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,8336,732
SibuMalaysia 11,5407,171
SanMali 10,9256,789
SegouMali 10,8506,742
SikassoMali 11,0736,881
St. BrandonMauritius 15,7199,768
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 5,2113,238
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 7,7984,846
SainshandMongolia 7,5944,719
SafiMorocco 8,8685,511
Sidi IfniMorocco 9,1015,656
SittweMyanmar 10,7696,692
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,6647,248
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,8344,247
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,0993,168
SaiqOman 11,3787,071
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,0727,502
SurOman 11,4207,096
SialkotPakistan 10,0716,258
SibbiPakistan 10,5286,542
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,3867,075
San Juan De MarconaPeru 9,3365,802
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,0196,226
SandomierzPoland 8,0585,007
SniezkaPoland 7,9214,922
SuwalkiPoland 7,7154,794
SzczecinPoland 7,6174,734
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,4305,239
Santa MariaPortugal 7,6254,738
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,7044,166
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,26910,110
Satu MareRomania 8,3905,214
SibiuRomania 8,6305,363
SulinaRomania 8,8015,469
SadrinskRussia 7,6784,771
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,1964,472
SalekhardRussia 6,5044,042
SaratovRussia 8,2415,121
SejmcanRussia 4,2872,664
SelagoncyRussia 5,5603,455
Simusir IslandRussia 5,2603,269
SkovorodinoRussia 6,1853,843
SmolenskRussia 7,7864,838
SociRussia 9,0935,650
SortovalaRussia 7,0114,357
SuntarRussia 5,7783,591
SurgutRussia 6,9964,348
SverdlovskRussia 7,6194,734
SyktyvkarRussia 7,1204,425
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,9244,303
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 12,7877,946
SeychellesSeychelles 14,4718,993
SingaporeSingapore 12,0847,509
SliacSlovakia 8,2205,108
SeoulSouth Korea 7,4264,614
SineijuSouth Korea 7,3434,563
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,2015,096
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,1135,041
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,0264,987
SevilleSpain 8,5275,299
SennarSudan 12,3237,657
ShambatSudan 12,0717,501
ShendiSudan 11,9747,441
StenseleSweden 6,4614,015
StockholmSweden 7,0714,394
StorlienSweden 6,5454,067
SundsvallSweden 6,7294,181
SantisSwitzerland 8,1095,039
SongeaTanzania 15,0129,329
Sakon NakhonThailand 10,5426,551
SongkhlaThailand 11,7007,271
Suphan BuriThailand 11,0056,839
Surat ThaniThailand 11,5827,197
SurinThailand 10,7976,710
Sansanne-MangoTogo 11,4867,137
SokodeTogo 11,6577,244
SfaxTunisia 9,4415,867
SousseTunisia 9,3255,795
SamsunTurkey 9,3135,787
SiirtTurkey 9,7376,051
SivasTurkey 9,4905,897
SaragtTurkmenistan 9,8556,124
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,3134,544
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,5414,065
SarataUkraine 8,7055,409
SarnyUkraine 8,0855,024
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,9145,539
SumyUkraine 8,2435,122
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,1436,925
SaltoUruguay 11,7727,315
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 1,8791,168
Safford, AzUsa 2,8601,777
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 4,2412,635
Saint Leo, FlUsa 4,8583,019
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 3,4542,146
Saint Paul, NeUsa 2,8081,745
Saint Peter, MnUsa 2,8471,769
Salem, InUsa 3,7142,308
Salem, OrUsa 1,171728
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,0341,264
San Angelo, TexasUsa 3,4802,162
San Antonio, TexasUsa 3,7582,335
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,6151,625
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 1,9531,213
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,7054,166
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,2661,408
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 2,7251,694
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,3991,491
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,2911,424
Santuck, ScUsa 4,2782,658
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 3,3122,058
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 4,5602,834
Scott City, KsUsa 2,8671,782
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 2,4021,493
Scottsburg, InUsa 3,7142,308
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 934580
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 950590
Sedan, KsUsa 3,2232,003
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 827514
Selma, AlUsa 4,2082,615
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 4,4112,741
Seymour, InUsa 3,7142,308
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 3,8532,394
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,9841,233
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 3,7572,335
Sioux City, IaUsa 2,8051,743
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 2,7011,678
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 3,4992,174
Southport, NcUsa 4,6142,867
Sparta, IlUsa 3,5432,201
Spencer, WvUsa 4,0362,508
Spickard, MoUsa 3,1301,945
Spokane, WaUsa 1,165724
Spooner, WiUsa 2,8671,782
Springfield, IlUsa 3,4162,123
Springfield, MissouriUsa 3,3842,103
St Paul Island, AkUsa 2,4751,538
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 2,7431,705
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 3,4552,147
Stambaugh, MiUsa 3,0631,904
Stamford, CtUsa 4,3462,701
State College, PaUsa 4,1112,554
State University, MsUsa 4,0012,486
State University, NmUsa 3,0931,922
Staunton, VaUsa 4,2242,625
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,3281,447
Steffenville, MoUsa 3,2572,024
Stockton, CaUsa 1,9511,213
Storm Lake, IaUsa 2,8631,779
Storrs, CtUsa 4,4032,736
Subiaco, ArUsa 3,5302,194
Summerville, ScUsa 4,5532,830
Sunnyside, WaUsa 1,182734
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 3,2702,032
Syracuse, NeUsa 2,9321,822
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 4,0632,525
SamarkandUzbekistan 9,4405,866
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 7,2654,514
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 7,5674,702
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,2625,134
SmaraWestern Sahara 9,2835,768
SocotraYemen 12,5637,807
SenangaZambia 15,2039,447
SerenjeZambia 15,1479,413
SeshekeZambia 15,3859,560
SolweziZambia 14,9119,266


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -