Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Prince Rupert, British Columbia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Prince Rupert, British Columbia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Prince Rupert, British Columbia with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,5557,181
ReconquistaArgentina 11,4727,129
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,5947,204
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,0658,118
RivadaviaArgentina 10,8326,731
RosarioArgentina 11,7557,305
RichmondAustralia 12,3187,654
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 11,4257,099
RecifeBrazil 11,0926,893
RemansoBrazil 10,7696,692
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,2185,728
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,8867,386
Rio NegroBrazil 11,7637,309
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,9596,810
Red Deer, AbCanada 1,124698
Red Lake, OnCanada 2,4681,534
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,7941,115
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,7911,113
Resolute, NtCanada 2,7461,707
Revelstoke, BcCanada 905562
Roberval, QcCanada 3,9692,466
RuoqiangChina 9,0035,595
Rafael NunezColombia 6,8394,250
RandersDenmark 7,1924,469
RestauracionDominican Republic 6,3123,922
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6,3393,939
Rapa NuiEaster Island 9,2795,766
RumipambaEcuador 7,7564,820
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,5816,575
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,7526,682
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,5506,556
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,8005,468
RostockGermany 7,4744,644
RhodesGreece 9,7236,042
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,5203,430
ReykhólarIceland 5,3933,351
ReykjavíkIceland 5,5033,420
RamsarIran 9,8756,137
RashtIran 9,8296,108
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,0904,406
RadicofaniItaly 8,6295,362
Resia PassItaly 8,1945,092
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,5375,305
RivoltoItaly 8,3475,187
Rolle PassItaly 8,2785,144
RomeItaly 8,7495,436
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,7575,441
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,3745,204
RumoiJapan 6,0763,776
RigaLatvia 7,4344,620
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,5834,712
RodriguesMauritius 15,9919,937
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 7,4064,602
RabatMorocco 8,8145,477
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 10,9656,814
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 15,2389,469
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,8787,381
RangioraNew Zealand 12,1197,531
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,0367,479
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,4067,088
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,4337,104
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,4627,123
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,4617,743
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,4707,128
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,3587,058
RivasNicaragua 6,1593,827
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 10,7156,658
RebolyRussia 6,7824,214
Rostov On DonRussia 8,6885,399
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,2286,977
RagaSudan 12,6887,885
RashadSudan 12,4557,740
RenkSudan 12,5047,770
RumbekSudan 12,9748,062
RanongThailand 11,5257,162
Roi EtThailand 10,6746,633
RizeTurkey 9,3815,830
RepetekTurkmenistan 9,6085,971
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,6215,357
RomnyUkraine 8,2385,119
RovnoUkraine 8,1525,066
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,1096,903
RochaUruguay 12,2487,611
Racine, WiUsa 3,3332,071
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 4,4172,745
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 2,2631,406
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 2,2601,404
Reading, PaUsa 4,2692,653
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 1,6871,048
Red Lodge, MtUsa 1,8171,129
Redding, CaUsa 1,6481,024
Redlands, CaUsa 2,4881,546
Reno, NevadaUsa 1,8281,136
Rensselaer, InUsa 3,5042,177
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 4,3862,725
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 4,3862,725
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 4,2292,628
Rochester, MnUsa 2,9491,833
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 3,9632,463
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 2,7871,732
Rockford, IlUsa 3,2842,041
Rockville, InUsa 3,5762,222
Rockwell City, IaUsa 2,9211,815
Rome, GaUsa 4,1682,590
Roseau, MnUsa 2,4221,505
Roseburg, OrUsa 1,367850
Roswell, NmUsa 3,0911,921
Royal Oak, MdUsa 4,3612,710
Rushville, IlUsa 3,3212,063


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -