Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Prince Rupert, British Columbia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Prince Rupert, British Columbia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Prince Rupert, British Columbia with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,5265,298
Port BlairAndaman Islands 11,6367,231
ParanaArgentina 11,6687,250
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,6597,245
PehuajoArgentina 11,9677,436
PergaminoArgentina 11,8557,367
PigeArgentina 12,1007,519
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,4777,132
PosadasArgentina 11,5167,156
PresidenciaArgentina 11,2096,965
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,2837,011
Punta IndioArgentina 12,1647,559
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3308,905
Port HedlandAustralia 13,1838,192
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,5294,678
ParakouBenin 11,6927,266
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 11,1026,899
ParacatuBrazil 11,1476,927
ParanaBrazil 10,6666,628
ParanaguaBrazil 11,7887,325
ParanaibaBrazil 11,1046,900
ParintinsBrazil 9,2015,718
ParnaibaBrazil 10,1996,338
Passo FundoBrazil 11,8017,333
Patos De MinasBrazil 11,2937,018
PaulistanaBrazil 10,6976,647
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 10,9996,835
Pedra AzulBrazil 11,3927,079
PeixeBrazil 10,5776,572
PetrolinaBrazil 10,8516,743
PicosBrazil 10,5786,573
PiraiBrazil 11,8167,342
PirenopolisBrazil 10,8936,769
PompeuBrazil 11,4437,111
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,0916,892
Porto De MozBrazil 9,4045,844
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,6997,270
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,3315,798
Porto-AlegreBrazil 12,0277,474
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,4536,495
PosseBrazil 10,8996,772
PlevenBulgaria 8,8985,529
PlovdivBulgaria 9,0355,615
Phnom PenhCambodia 11,0516,867
Peace River, AbCanada 850528
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,6031,617
Penticton, BcCanada 916569
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,8032,363
Peterborough, OnCanada 3,8442,389
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,6821,666
Port Alberni, BcCanada 670416
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,8343,004
Port Hardy, BcCanada 452281
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,2311,387
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,6251,010
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 508316
ParronChile 11,3847,074
Puerto AysenChile 12,3507,674
Puerto MonttChile 11,9577,430
Punta ArenasChile 13,1308,159
PingbianChina 8,7155,416
PeralesColombia 7,4274,615
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,7214,798
PuntarenasCosta Rica 6,3533,948
PragueCzech Republic 7,9504,941
PedernalesDominican Republic 6,3773,963
PimentelDominican Republic 6,3783,963
PoloDominican Republic 6,4013,978
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,2983,914
PichilingueEcuador 7,7174,795
PortoviejoEcuador 7,6574,758
PuyoEcuador 7,8394,871
Port-SaidEgypt 10,3566,436
ParisFrance 7,7294,803
PerpignanFrance 8,3525,190
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,49811,495
Port-GentilGabon 12,9948,074
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 7,1844,464
PotsdamGermany 7,6844,775
PatrasGreece 9,3875,833
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,4852,166
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,9113,051
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,1854,465
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 6,3073,919
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,9093,672
PecsHungary 8,4795,269
PambanIndia 12,4207,718
PuneIndia 11,5947,204
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 12,5057,771
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 11,9097,400
PadovaItaly 8,3725,202
Paganella MountainItaly 8,2705,139
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,1725,700
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,1595,691
PantelleriaItaly 9,2665,758
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,3895,213
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,8885,523
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,6305,363
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,7475,435
PiacenzaItaly 8,3605,195
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,5065,286
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,4855,272
Ponza IslandItaly 8,8705,512
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,9805,580
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,7785,455
PrizziItaly 9,2175,727
PakseLaos 10,6566,622
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 11,9027,396
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,15410,038
PlaisanceMauritius 16,18910,060
PohnpeiMicronesia 8,1755,080
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,8885,523
PatheinMyanmar 11,0286,853
PutaoMyanmar 9,8496,120
PyiMyanmar 10,8036,713
PoindimieNew Caledonia 10,3466,429
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,4177,094
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,7067,274
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,7057,274
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,7887,326
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,3137,030
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,5337,167
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 6,0273,746
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,3537,676
PohangNorth Korea 7,4264,615
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,3624,575
PadidanPakistan 10,8196,723
PanjgurPakistan 10,8736,757
ParachinarPakistan 10,0176,225
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,0696,878
PeshawarPakistan 9,9736,197
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 10,3676,442
PilarParaguay 11,3387,046
PiscoPeru 9,1215,668
PiuraPeru 8,0585,007
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,3885,834
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,4356,484
PoznanPoland 7,7714,829
PrzemyslPoland 8,1745,079
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,1665,074
PortalegrePortugal 8,2805,145
Porto Portugal 8,0525,004
PavelecRussia 7,9614,947
PecoraRussia 6,7214,177
PermRussia 7,5204,673
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 4,4732,780
PetrozavodskRussia 7,0364,372
PjatigorskRussia 9,0635,632
PoronajskRussia 5,5963,478
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,8085,474
Providenja BayRussia 2,6091,621
PskovRussia 7,4044,601
PodorSenegal 10,0606,252
PopradSlovakia 8,2005,096
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 17,08710,618
PretoriaSouth Africa 16,38810,184
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,6655,385
PuttalamSri Lanka 12,5307,786
Port SudanSudan 11,7177,281
ParamariboSuriname 8,5275,299
PiteňSweden 6,5034,041
PalmyraSyria 10,0786,263
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,1945,092
PhetchabunThailand 10,7626,687
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 10,7696,692
PhraeThailand 10,6426,613
PhuketThailand 11,7447,298
Phuket (airport)Thailand 11,7227,284
Prachin BuriThailand 10,9866,827
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 11,2827,011
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,7004,785
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,3544,570
PoltavaUkraine 8,3795,207
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,9757,441
PradoUruguay 12,1777,567
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,2557,616
Palestine, IlUsa 3,5862,228
Pana, IlUsa 3,4882,168
Paoli, InUsa 3,7142,308
Paris, IlUsa 3,5122,182
Park Rapids, MnUsa 2,5981,614
Pascagoula, MsUsa 4,2522,643
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,1941,363
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 3,3652,091
Pawhuska, OkUsa 3,2522,021
Pawnee City, NeUsa 3,0071,869
Pendleton, OrUsa 1,263785
Pensacola, FlUsa 4,3262,688
Peoria, IlUsa 3,3562,085
Perry, OkUsa 3,2682,031
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,3452,700
Philo, OhUsa 3,8992,423
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,7311,697
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 2,4191,503
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 3,7152,309
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 2,6611,653
Pipestone, MnUsa 2,6991,677
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,9772,472
Plainfield, NjUsa 4,3462,701
Plymouth, MaUsa 4,4932,792
Pocahontas, ArUsa 3,6312,256
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,8121,126
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 2,6611,653
Pontiac, IlUsa 3,3752,097
Pontotoc, MsUsa 3,8982,422
Port Angeles, WaUsa 870541
Port Arthur, TxUsa 3,9672,465
Port Jervis, NyUsa 4,2822,661
Port Townsend, WaUsa 870541
Portage, WiUsa 3,1701,970
Portland, MaineUsa 4,4002,734
Portland, OregonUsa 1,116693
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 3,0941,923
Prescott, ArUsa 3,6742,283
Priest River, IdUsa 1,158720
Princess Anne, MdUsa 4,4352,756
Princeton, InUsa 3,6622,276
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 4,4612,772
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,6451,644
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,7744,831
PetaukeZambia 15,2889,500


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -