Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Prince Rupert, British Columbia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Prince Rupert, British Columbia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Prince Rupert, British Columbia with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 9,8786,139
NeuquenArgentina 11,9457,423
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,9817,445
Norfolk IslandAustralia 10,9766,821
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 11,4957,143
Nowra RanAustralia 12,4497,736
NuriootpaAustralia 13,0838,130
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 5,3973,353
NatitingouBenin 11,5367,169
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,8707,376
NgaoundereCameroon 12,3857,696
NkoundjaCameroon 12,4417,731
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,1632,587
Nanaimo, BcCanada 724450
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,5102,802
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,7992,361
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,239770
North Battleford, SkCanada 1,471914
North Bay, OnCanada 3,6422,263
N’DjamenaChad 11,9467,423
NanchangChina 8,8345,490
NanjingChina 8,3665,199
NanningChina 9,8026,091
NicosiaCyprus 9,9486,182
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,4054,601
NaguaDominican Republic 6,3773,963
NeybaDominican Republic 6,3583,951
NegeleEthiopia 13,3218,278
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 9,4085,846
NandiFiji 9,4085,846
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,8854,279
NancyFrance 7,8684,889
NantesFrance 7,7554,819
NiceFrance 8,4095,226
NeustrelitzGermany 7,5854,713
NurembergGermany 7,9294,927
NurnbergGermany 7,9274,926
NaxosGreece 9,5935,961
NanortalikGreenland 4,8102,989
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,7412,946
NordGreenland 4,4202,747
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,3012,673
NzerekoreGuinea 11,2807,010
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 11,1726,942
New DelhiIndia 10,4266,479
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,9125,538
NaganoJapan 6,8644,265
NagasakiJapan 7,6864,776
NagoJapan 8,3405,183
NagoyaJapan 7,0624,388
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,3925,215
NaraJapan 7,1684,454
NazeJapan 8,0915,028
NemuroJapan 5,8943,662
NiigataJapan 6,7094,169
NikkoJapan 6,7804,213
NobeokaJapan 7,5954,720
NairobiKenya 14,0088,705
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 6,1833,842
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 9,0785,641
NidaLithuania 7,5544,694
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 15,4589,606
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 16,26510,107
Nkhata BayMalawi 15,0829,372
Nkhota KotaMalawi 15,2249,460
NaraMali 10,6196,599
NioroMali 10,5026,526
NemaMauritania 10,4796,512
NouakchottMauritania 9,8666,131
NoumeaNew Caledonia 10,4126,470
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,5717,190
NelsonNew Zealand 11,9027,396
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,6387,232
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,7637,310
NandaimeNicaragua 6,1143,799
N’GuigmiNiger 11,6527,241
NiameyNiger 11,2586,996
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,1153,800
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,9553,700
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,9973,105
NawabshahPakistan 10,8806,761
NokkundiPakistan 10,6886,642
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,5656,565
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,8576,125
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,4564,012
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,6024,103
NikolaevRussia 8,6285,361
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 5,4433,382
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 3,9382,447
NizneangarskRussia 6,6164,112
Nizne-UdinskRussia 7,0624,389
Njaksimvol’Russia 6,9994,349
NovgorodRussia 7,3654,577
NovosibirskRussia 7,4834,650
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 12,6097,835
No. 6Sudan 11,5157,155
NyalaSudan 12,2817,631
Nakhon PhanomThailand 10,4836,515
Nakhon SawanThailand 10,8876,765
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 11,6007,209
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 10,5506,556
NarathiwatThailand 11,7107,277
NigdeTurkey 9,6596,002
NebitdagTurkmenistan 9,5775,951
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,5995,344
Napoleon, NdUsa 3,6622,276
Napoleon, OhUsa 3,6622,276
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 3,8912,418
Natchez, MsUsa 3,9782,472
Neosho, MoUsa 3,3662,092
New Bedford, MaUsa 4,4702,778
New Brunswick, NjUsa 4,3542,705
New Castlen, PaUsa 3,9572,459
New Hampton, IaUsa 3,0181,876
New London, WiUsa 3,1611,964
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 4,1982,608
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 4,1842,600
New Ulm, MnUsa 2,8471,769
New YorkUsa 4,3462,701
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 4,3852,725
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 4,3692,715
Newark, NjUsa 4,3572,707
Newberry, MiUsa 3,2392,013
Newberry, ScUsa 4,3582,708
Newkirk, OkUsa 3,1851,979
Newnan, GaUsa 4,2492,641
Newport, TnUsa 4,1352,570
Nome, AlaskaUsa 2,2421,393
Norfolk, VaUsa 4,5052,799
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 2,7701,721
North Bend, OregonUsa 1,290801
North Loup, NeUsa 2,6711,660
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 2,6331,636
Norton, KsUsa 2,7631,717
Norwalk, OhUsa 3,7702,343
NdolaZambia 15,0749,367


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -