Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Prince Rupert, British Columbia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Prince Rupert, British Columbia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Prince Rupert, British Columbia with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 9,8786,138
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 9,7586,063
MilianaAlgeria 8,9725,576
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 14,6039,074
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,2949,504
Malarg EArgentina 11,5527,179
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,1327,539
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,3777,692
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,6637,248
MendozaArgentina 11,3407,047
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,3397,046
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,6847,261
Mackay MoAustralia 11,2987,021
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,7078,517
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1858,193
MeekatharraAustralia 13,7258,529
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,0078,083
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,0118,085
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 12,8788,003
Mount GambierAustralia 13,2508,234
Mount IsaAustralia 11,8647,373
MuharraqBahrain 11,0576,871
MinskBelarus 7,8154,856
MogilevBelarus 7,8474,876
MaunBotswana 15,6069,698
MacapaBrazil 9,3195,791
MacauBrazil 10,7176,659
MaceioBrazil 11,1866,951
MachadoBrazil 11,6057,211
ManausBrazil 9,0435,619
MarabaBrazil 9,9296,170
MaringaBrazil 11,3947,080
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,3105,786
Monte AzulBrazil 11,2176,970
Monte SantoBrazil 11,0226,849
MonteiroBrazil 10,9376,797
Montes ClarosBrazil 11,2927,017
Morada NovaBrazil 10,6006,587
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 10,9686,816
MamfeCameroon 12,3697,687
MarouaCameroon 12,0917,513
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,7601,715
Maniwaki, QcCanada 3,8652,402
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 1,486923
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 1,083673
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 253157
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 1,421883
Merry Island, BcCanada 699434
Moncton, NbCanada 4,5922,854
Mont Joli, QcCanada 4,2162,620
Montreal, QuebecCanada 4,0802,535
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 4,0622,524
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 1,7391,080
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 3,2972,049
Morden, MbCanada 2,2781,416
Muskoka, OnCanada 3,7362,322
MoundouChad 12,3577,679
MatecanaColombia 7,3574,571
MoroniComoros 15,2479,475
MosnovCzech Republic 8,0865,025
MarstalDenmark 7,3664,577
Melville HallDominica 7,2634,513
MichesDominican Republic 6,4614,015
MocaDominican Republic 6,3323,935
MoncionDominican Republic 6,2893,908
Monte CristiDominican Republic 6,2163,863
Monte PlataDominican Republic 6,4303,995
MilagroEcuador 7,8094,852
Mersa MatruhEgypt 10,2576,374
MinyaEgypt 10,6796,636
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 12,5467,796
MassawaEritrea 12,1837,571
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,1453,819
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,0254,365
MarseilleFrance 8,3645,198
MontpellierFrance 8,3065,162
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,8005,469
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,6195,356
MakokouGabon 13,0538,111
MayumbaGabon 13,3578,300
MitzicGabon 12,9728,061
MkamboGabon 13,0538,111
MoandaGabon 13,2838,254
MouilaGabon 13,2188,214
MagdeburgGermany 7,6734,768
MunichGermany 8,0675,013
MünsterGermany 7,5794,710
MethoniGreece 9,5385,927
MilosGreece 9,6145,974
MitiliniGreece 9,4055,845
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,4015,842
MacentaGuinea 11,1376,921
MamouGuinea 10,8176,722
Midway IslandHawaii 4,7452,949
MiskolcHungary 8,3145,166
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 12,1757,566
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 10,2646,378
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 11,5807,196
MusulipatnamIndia 11,6247,223
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,8196,723
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 10,4446,490
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 12,1557,553
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 10,7186,660
MashhadIran 9,9006,152
Malin HeadIreland 6,7684,206
M. CalamitaItaly 8,6045,347
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,0335,613
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,2295,735
MilanItaly 8,2915,152
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,2565,130
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,6645,384
ManIvory Coast 11,3587,058
MaebashiJapan 6,8344,247
MaizuruJapan 7,1354,434
MakurazakiJapan 7,7894,840
MatsueJapan 7,2654,515
MatsumotoJapan 6,9124,295
MatsuyamaJapan 7,4204,611
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,2145,105
MinamitorishimaJapan 6,9164,297
MishimaJapan 6,9494,318
MitoJapan 6,7524,196
MiyakejimaJapan 6,9984,348
MiyakoJapan 6,3963,975
MiyakojimaJapan 8,6605,381
MiyakonojoJapan 7,7034,787
MiyazakiJapan 7,6664,764
MombetsuJapan 5,9463,695
MoriokaJapan 6,4394,001
MuroranJapan 6,2423,879
MurotomisakiJapan 7,3904,592
MutsuJapan 6,3093,921
Ma’AnJordan 10,5326,544
MafraqJordan 10,2956,398
MombasaKenya 14,3538,919
MinicoyLakshadweep 12,7147,901
MaseruLesotho 16,72010,390
MonroviaLiberia 11,3077,026
MisratahLibya 9,8326,110
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 15,7129,764
MaintiranoMadagascar 15,9589,917
MananjaryMadagascar 16,33510,151
MorondavaMadagascar 16,20810,072
MakhangaMalawi 15,6369,716
MangochiMalawi 15,4129,577
MwmosaMalawi 15,5999,693
MzimbaMalawi 15,0969,381
MzuzuMalawi 15,0599,358
MalaccaMalaysia 12,0927,514
MersingMalaysia 11,9887,449
MiriMalaysia 11,2256,975
MaleMaldives 13,1448,168
MenakaMali 11,0226,849
MoptiMali 10,8476,740
MajuroMarshall Islands 7,3464,565
MazatlanMexico 3,9922,481
MeridaMexico 5,0413,132
Mexico CityMexico 4,6972,919
MonterreyMexico 4,0282,503
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 4,5742,842
MaantyMongolia 7,4794,648
MandalgoviMongolia 7,6734,768
MatadMongolia 7,1444,439
MurenMongolia 7,5334,681
MarrakechMorocco 8,9895,586
MeknesMorocco 8,8855,522
MideltMorocco 9,0385,616
MaputoMozambique 16,56610,294
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 15,5749,678
MandalayMyanmar 10,4436,490
MeiktilaMyanmar 10,5716,569
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 11,2837,011
MindatMyanmar 10,5976,585
MonywaMyanmar 10,4746,508
MyeikMyanmar 11,2837,011
MyitkyinaMyanmar 10,0476,243
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,6314,742
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,4707,749
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,6907,264
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,4287,101
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,4467,734
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,4977,145
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,5927,204
MolesworthNew Zealand 11,9737,440
MotuekaNew Zealand 11,8937,391
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 11,9147,403
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,2637,621
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,1387,543
ManaguaNicaragua 6,0593,765
MasatepeNicaragua 6,0933,787
MagariaNiger 11,6107,214
Maine SoroaNiger 11,7137,279
MaradiNiger 11,4847,136
MaiduguriNigeria 11,9007,395
MakurdiNigeria 12,1317,538
MinnaNigeria 11,8507,364
Mokp’oNorth Korea 7,7004,785
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,2753,899
MajisOman 11,2326,980
MasirahOman 11,6337,229
Muscat  Oman 11,3157,031
MultanPakistan 10,3886,456
MurreePakistan 9,9446,180
MadangPapua New Guinea 10,0756,261
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,7606,686
MoyobambaPeru 8,3315,177
MactanPhilippines 10,0636,253
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,8516,122
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,9734,955
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 13,2328,222
MagadanRussia 4,5312,816
MahackalaRussia 9,1965,714
Malye KarmakulyRussia 5,9293,684
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 5,9283,684
MarkovoRussia 3,3872,105
MinusinskRussia 7,3974,597
MogocaRussia 6,3903,971
MoscowRussia 7,7224,799
MurmanskRussia 6,2453,881
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,1986,959
MatamSenegal 10,2516,370
MogadishuSomalia 13,7418,539
MadridSpain 8,3295,176
Madrid (b)Spain 8,3305,176
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,6905,400
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,6595,381
MelillaSpain 8,8625,507
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,7045,409
MalakalSudan 12,7207,905
MbabaneSwaziland 16,56110,291
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,1165,043
Mae Hong SonThailand 10,6286,605
Mae SariangThailand 10,7436,676
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 10,8616,749
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 10,5736,570
MalatyaTurkey 9,6475,995
MersinTurkey 9,7866,081
MuglaTurkey 9,6405,990
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,1274,429
ManstonUk 7,4474,628
MeloUruguay 12,0657,497
MercedesUruguay 11,9317,414
MontevideoUruguay 12,1767,567
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 4,3592,709
Madison, FlUsa 4,5412,822
Madison, InUsa 3,7782,348
Madison, NeUsa 2,7961,737
Madison, WisconsinUsa 3,2051,992
Manhattan, KsUsa 3,0231,879
Manitowoc, WiUsa 3,2512,020
Marble Hill, MoUsa 3,5912,232
Marengo, IlUsa 3,3052,054
Marion, InUsa 3,5682,217
Marion, NcUsa 4,1992,610
Marquette, MichiganUsa 3,1061,930
Marshall, TxUsa 3,7182,310
Martinsburg, WvUsa 4,2312,629
Mc Grath, AkUsa 1,7291,074
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 3,9342,444
Mcgill, NvUsa 2,0291,261
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 3,6212,250
Mcminnville, TnUsa 3,9842,476
Mcpherson, KsUsa 3,0331,885
Medford, WiUsa 3,0101,870
Mellette, SdUsa 2,4621,530
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 3,7702,343
Mena, ArUsa 3,5302,194
Meridian, MississippiUsa 4,0732,531
Mexia, TxUsa 3,6722,282
Mexico, MoUsa 3,3332,071
Miami, FloridaUsa 5,1543,203
Midland, TxUsa 3,3382,074
Milan, MnUsa 2,6531,649
Milbank, SdUsa 2,5991,615
Miles City, MontanaUsa 1,9361,203
Milford, DeUsa 4,4262,750
Milledgeville, GaUsa 4,3752,719
Millen, GaUsa 4,4582,770
Millport, OhUsa 3,8922,419
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 4,4472,764
Milwaukee, WiUsa 3,3102,057
Minden, NeUsa 2,7461,706
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 2,8401,765
Minonk, IlUsa 3,3802,100
Missoula, MtUsa 1,411877
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 4,2442,637
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 3,2462,017
Monmouth, IlUsa 3,2472,018
Monroe, NcUsa 4,3662,713
Montevideo, MnUsa 2,6531,649
Montgomery AlUsa 4,2202,622
Montrose, CoUsa 2,4831,543
Moorestown, NjUsa 4,3532,705
Morehead City, NcUsa 4,6002,858
Morganton, NcUsa 4,1992,610
Moro, OrUsa 1,234767
Morris, MnUsa 2,5911,610
Morrison, IlUsa 3,2562,023
Mount Airy, NcUsa 4,1872,602
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 3,6252,253
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 3,2182,000
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 3,4292,131
Mount Washington, NhUsa 4,2962,670
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 3,5982,236
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 3,9322,443
Muskegon, MiUsa 3,4032,115
Muskogee, OkUsa 3,3862,104
MaiquetiaVenezuela 7,3464,565
MaracaiboVenezuela 7,0564,385
MaracayVenezuela 7,3364,559
MaturinVenezuela 7,6624,761
Mene GrandeVenezuela 7,1744,458
MeridaVenezuela 7,2714,518
MagoyeZambia 15,3559,542
MansaZambia 14,8789,245
MbalaZambia 14,7099,140
MfuweZambia 15,2019,446
MisamfuZambia 14,8419,223
MonguZambia 15,1109,390
MpikaZambia 15,0409,346
Msekera AgrometZambia 15,2609,482
Mt MakuluZambia 15,3309,526
MumbwaZambia 15,2439,472
MwinilungaZambia 14,7969,194
MasvingoZimbabwe 15,8949,877


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -