Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Prince Rupert, British Columbia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Prince Rupert, British Columbia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Prince Rupert, British Columbia with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,3275,174
LuandaAngola 14,0258,715
LuenaAngola 14,6219,086
La PlataArgentina 12,0957,516
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,4906,518
La RiojaArgentina 11,1126,905
LaboulayeArgentina 11,7327,291
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,8257,969
Las LomitasArgentina 11,0106,842
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,2008,203
LavertonAustralia 13,0288,096
LearmonthAustralia 13,6398,475
LongreachAustralia 11,8087,338
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 11,8077,337
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,6747,254
Low HeadAustralia 13,1828,191
LinzAustria 8,1435,060
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,5214,053
LerwickUk 6,5224,053
La PazBolivia 9,8196,101
LavrasBrazil 11,6237,223
LencoisBrazil 11,0796,884
LinharesBrazil 11,7717,315
LondrinaBrazil 11,4377,107
LomBulgaria 8,8255,484
La Ronge, SkCanada 1,6111,001
La Tuque, QcCanada 3,2031,991
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 1,8131,127
Langara, BcCanada 170106
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,7971,738
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 1,308813
London, OnCanada 3,7432,326
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,1921,983
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 1,8541,152
Lytton, BcCanada 753468
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,9725,575
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,9436,800
LanzhouChina 8,7025,408
Lhasa, TibetChina 9,8656,130
Las GaviotasColombia 7,6654,763
LimonCosta Rica 6,4534,010
LarnacaCyprus 9,9846,204
LimassolCyprus 9,9966,212
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,8949,255
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,2868,878
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,1814,463
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,5164,049
La VegaDominican Republic 6,3503,946
Las AmericasDominican Republic 6,4714,021
LuperonDominican Republic 6,2613,891
La ConcordiaEcuador 7,6124,730
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 8,0174,982
LuxorEgypt 10,9786,822
Los AndesEl Salvador 5,7163,552
Laucala BayFiji 9,3995,841
LappeenrantaFinland 7,0534,383
Le MansFrance 7,7434,812
LilleFrance 7,5814,711
LyonFrance 8,1245,049
LambarnGabon 13,0658,119
LastourvilleGabon 13,1908,196
LibrevilleGabon 12,9098,022
LeipzigGermany 7,7684,827
LindenbergGermany 7,7284,802
LamiaGreece 9,3345,800
LarissaGreece 9,2555,751
LemnosGreece 9,2865,771
LimnosGreece 9,2865,770
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,1844,464
LabeGuinea 10,7146,658
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 4,3292,690
La CeibaHonduras 5,6883,535
La MesaHonduras 5,6573,515
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 9,8216,103
LudhianaIndia 10,2146,347
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,4235,856
LatinaItaly 8,8035,470
LatronicoItaly 9,0445,620
LecceItaly 9,0865,646
LodwarKenya 13,5038,391
Luang PrabangLaos 10,3746,446
LiepajaLatvia 7,4304,617
LaukuvaLithuania 7,5444,688
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,7744,831
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,0125,600
LabuanMalaysia 11,0596,872
LuqaMalta 9,4445,869
Le LamentinMartinique 7,3664,577
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,7462,328
LashioMyanmar 10,2756,385
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,1707,562
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,3837,695
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,9647,435
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,2767,628
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,7507,302
LincolnNew Zealand 12,1577,554
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,8217,346
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,8217,346
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,8217,346
LagosNigeria 12,0037,459
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,6654,142
LillehammerNorway 6,7344,184
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 10,1786,325
La VictoriaParaguay 10,9386,797
LimaPeru 8,9075,535
LegaspiPhilippines 9,8186,101
LisbonPortugal 8,2575,131
LeninbadRussia 9,3325,799
LevsiRussia 7,2664,515
LungiSierra Leone 10,9196,785
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,3795,207
LanzaroteSpain 8,9685,573
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,1855,086
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,2045,098
LuganoSwitzerland 8,2255,111
LatakiaSyria 9,9406,177
LampangThailand 10,6596,623
LoeiThailand 10,6336,607
Lop BuriThailand 10,9496,804
LomeTogo 11,9417,420
LeemingUk 7,0674,391
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,5214,053
London, EnglandUk 7,3804,586
London-GatwickUk 7,4104,605
LynehamUk 7,3204,549
L’VovUkraine 8,1955,093
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,5145,291
LozovajaUkraine 8,4755,266
LubnyUkraine 8,3175,168
LuckUkraine 8,1285,051
LuganskUkraine 8,5385,305
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 3,0331,885
La Harpe, IlUsa 3,2472,018
Lafayette, LaUsa 4,0632,525
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 3,9982,484
Lake City, FlUsa 4,6252,874
Lake Placid, NyUsa 4,1242,563
Laketown, UtUsa 1,9751,227
Lamar, MoUsa 3,2862,042
Lampasas, TxUsa 3,6332,258
Lancaster, WiUsa 3,1361,949
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,0301,262
Langdon, NdUsa 2,2921,424
Laramie, WyUsa 2,3251,445
Laredo, TexasUsa 3,8922,419
Larned, KsUsa 2,9841,854
Las Animas, CoUsa 2,7531,711
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 2,3401,454
Laurel, MdUsa 4,2962,669
Lawrence, KsUsa 3,1461,955
Lawrence, MaUsa 4,4012,735
Le Mars, IaUsa 2,7871,732
Lebanon, MoUsa 3,3482,080
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 3,2081,993
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 2,6611,653
Leitchfield, KyUsa 3,8102,368
Lenoir, NcUsa 4,1992,610
Lewisburg, TnUsa 3,9612,461
Lewisburg, WvUsa 4,1622,586
Lewiston, IdUsa 1,292803
Lewiston, MeUsa 4,3972,732
Lexington, MoUsa 3,2081,993
Lexington, VaUsa 4,2282,627
Libby, MtUsa 1,221759
Lincoln, NeUsa 2,8961,800
Lincoln, VaUsa 4,2312,629
Lisbon, NdUsa 2,4621,530
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 3,6602,274
Llano, TxUsa 3,5942,233
Lodgepole, NeUsa 2,5061,557
Long Beach, CaUsa 2,4711,535
Los Angeles, CaUsa 2,4431,518
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 2,4511,523
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,8401,765
Louisburg, NcUsa 4,4572,770
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 3,7922,357
Louisville, MsUsa 4,0012,486
Loup City, NeUsa 2,7271,695
Lowville, NyUsa 4,0592,522
Lubbock, TexasUsa 3,2011,989
Luling, TxUsa 3,7882,354
Lusk, WyUsa 2,2831,419
Lynchburg, VaUsa 4,2782,658
LivingstoneZambia 15,4809,619
LundaziZambia 15,1299,401
LusakaZambia 15,3249,522
Lusaka Int.Zambia 15,3129,515


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -