Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Prince Rupert, British Columbia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Prince Rupert, British Columbia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Prince Rupert, British Columbia with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 9,9586,188
KandaharAfghanistan 10,3496,431
KhostAfghanistan 10,0766,261
KunduzAfghanistan 9,7336,048
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,3628,925
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8828,627
KlagenfurtAustria 8,3115,165
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,4475,870
KandiBenin 11,5297,164
Kamloops, BcCanada 785488
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 3,2762,036
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 3,2742,035
Kelowna, BcCanada 894556
Kenora, OnCanada 2,4891,547
Kingston, OnCanada 3,9592,460
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 1,7701,100
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 1,7061,060
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,7242,314
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 4,0302,504
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 9,2935,775
KashiChina 9,2895,772
KunmingChina 9,8426,116
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,6718,496
KhargaEgypt 10,9626,812
KosseirEgypt 10,9536,806
KajaaniFinland 6,6984,162
KuopioFinland 6,8474,255
KuusamoFinland 6,5334,060
KarlsruheGermany 7,9034,911
KasselGermany 7,6994,784
KonstanzGermany 8,0615,009
KumasiGhana 11,7407,296
KalamataGreece 9,5205,916
KerkiraGreece 9,1975,715
Kythira IslandGreece 9,6285,983
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,2212,623
Kap TobinGreenland 5,0423,133
KankanGuinea 10,9716,817
KindiaGuinea 10,8026,713
KissidougouGuinea 11,0206,848
Kahului, MauiHawaii 4,3092,678
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,5185,915
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,5195,915
KeszthelyHungary 8,3755,205
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,6633,519
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 10,7056,652
KotaIndia 10,8306,730
KozhikodeIndia 12,3217,656
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,9597,432
KermanIran 10,5886,580
KermanshahIran 10,1576,311
Khoram AbadIran 10,2606,376
KilkennyIreland 7,0264,366
KingstonJamaica 6,0733,774
KagoshimaJapan 7,7504,816
KanazawaJapan 6,9624,326
KaruizawaJapan 6,8694,268
KatsuuraJapan 6,8634,265
KawaguchikoJapan 6,9274,304
KitamiesashiJapan 5,9453,694
KobeJapan 7,2054,477
KochiJapan 7,3994,598
KofuJapan 6,9254,304
KumagayaJapan 6,8364,248
KumamotoJapan 7,6304,742
KumejimaJapan 8,4335,240
KureJapan 7,4004,599
KushiroJapan 5,9913,723
KutchanJapan 6,2083,858
KyotoJapan 7,1474,441
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,1535,067
KitaleKenya 13,7228,527
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,7296,667
KufraLibya 10,9316,793
KaunasLithuania 7,6504,754
KlaipedaLithuania 7,5104,667
KybartaiLithuania 7,6584,759
KarongaMalawi 14,8939,255
Kota BharuMalaysia 11,7117,278
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,9526,805
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 12,0487,486
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 11,7507,301
KuantanMalaysia 11,8937,390
KuchingMalaysia 11,7097,276
KayesMali 10,4656,503
KeniebaMali 10,6286,604
KidalMali 10,7256,665
KitaMali 10,7046,652
KoutiaMali 10,9846,826
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 7,4154,608
KisinevMoldova 8,5855,335
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,9694,330
KhatgalMongolia 7,4564,633
KhovdMongolia 7,9774,957
KhujirtMongolia 7,7024,786
KhutagMongolia 7,4664,640
KenitraMorocco 8,7975,466
KalewaMyanmar 10,3986,461
KathaMyanmar 10,2146,347
KawthaungMyanmar 11,5287,164
KayukpyuMyanmar 10,8136,720
KengtungMyanmar 10,3536,434
KhamtiMyanmar 10,0566,249
KeetmanshoopNamibia 16,0049,945
KathmanduNepal 10,2736,384
KoumacNew Caledonia 10,3686,443
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,9877,449
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,4797,133
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,7977,331
KarioiNew Zealand 11,6277,225
KawerauNew Zealand 11,4447,112
KopuaNew Zealand 11,6547,242
KanoNigeria 11,6917,265
KangnungNorth Korea 7,3044,539
KarasjokNorway 6,1173,801
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,5084,044
KristiansandNorway 6,9664,329
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,4684,019
KhasabOman 11,0416,861
KarachiPakistan 11,0646,875
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,0506,867
KhanpurPakistan 10,5726,570
KhuzdarPakistan 10,7386,673
KororPalau 9,6726,011
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,1775,081
KlodzkoPoland 7,9734,955
KoszalinPoland 7,5694,703
KrakowPoland 8,0835,023
KalakanRussia 6,3983,976
KaliningradRussia 7,6064,727
KamenskoeRussia 3,6412,263
KandalaksaRussia 6,4343,998
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,3353,937
KazanRussia 7,7814,835
KemRussia 6,6964,161
KerchRussia 8,8615,506
KhabarovskRussia 6,0793,777
KirenskRussia 6,4924,034
KirovRussia 7,4574,634
KljuciRussia 4,1722,593
KolpasevRussia 7,1414,437
KorfRussia 3,7212,312
KostromaRussia 7,5344,682
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,2702,654
KotlasRussia 7,1674,454
KrasnodarRussia 8,9275,548
KrasnojarskRussia 8,1625,072
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,6574,758
KrasnoyarskRussia 7,1364,434
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,0043,110
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,0525,003
KurganRussia 7,7264,801
KurskRussia 8,1575,069
KyraRussia 7,0864,403
KigaliRwanda 13,9348,659
KoldaSenegal 10,4146,471
KabalaSierra Leone 10,9216,787
KosiceSlovakia 8,2615,133
KimberleySouth Africa 16,55010,284
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,0374,373
KurunegalaSri Lanka 12,5717,812
KadugliSudan 12,5197,780
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,7427,297
KassalaSudan 12,1597,556
KhartoumSudan 12,0787,505
KostiSudan 12,3477,672
KalmarSweden 7,3194,548
KaresuandoSweden 6,1903,847
KarlstadSweden 6,9644,327
KristianstadSweden 7,3334,557
KamishliSyria 9,8286,107
KanchanaburiThailand 11,0796,885
Khlong YaiThailand 11,1326,918
Khon KaenThailand 10,6786,635
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 11,1026,899
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 10,8606,748
KairouanTunisia 9,3235,793
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,7276,044
KarsTurkey 9,4525,873
KastamonuTurkey 9,2735,763
KayseriTurkey 9,5855,956
KonyaTurkey 9,6295,983
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,2375,740
KushkaTurkmenistan 9,9806,202
KinlossUk 6,6834,153
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,3555,192
KievUkraine 8,2415,121
KirillovkaUkraine 8,6475,374
KirovogradUkraine 8,4695,263
KlepininoUkraine 8,8085,474
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,4995,282
Kovel’Ukraine 8,0585,008
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,5355,304
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 3,5052,178
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 1,303810
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 3,1391,951
Keene, NhUsa 4,3372,695
Kenton, OhUsa 3,6982,298
Kenton, OkUsa 2,8391,764
Key West, FloridaUsa 5,1753,216
Kimball, NeUsa 2,4471,521
King Salmon, AkUsa 1,6691,037
Kingfisher, OkUsa 3,2091,994
Kinston, NcUsa 4,5352,818
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 1,484922
Knoxville, TnUsa 4,0872,540
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 1,416880
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 2,2041,370
KabompoZambia 14,9809,309
KabweZambia 15,2219,459
Kabwe AgrometZambia 15,2179,456
KafirondaZambia 15,0149,330
KaomaZambia 15,1289,401
KasamaZambia 14,8519,228
KasempaZambia 15,0349,342
KawambwaZambia 14,7469,164
KaroiZimbabwe 15,5119,639


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -