Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Prince Rupert, British Columbia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Prince Rupert, British Columbia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Prince Rupert, British Columbia with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 9,8946,148
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 9,9486,182
JuninArgentina 11,8987,393
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,4897,139
JacobinaBrazil 11,0146,844
JaguaruanaBrazil 10,6136,595
Joao PessoaBrazil 11,0106,842
Joao PinheiroBrazil 11,2356,981
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,7737,316
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 1,233766
JiuquanChina 8,5655,322
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 6,3873,969
JarabacoaDominican Republic 6,3483,945
JimaniDominican Republic 6,3423,941
JoensuuFinland 6,8954,285
JokioinenFinland 7,0114,357
JyvskylFinland 6,8744,272
JakobshavnGreenland 4,1272,565
JulianehbGreenland 4,7382,944
JagdalpurIndia 11,2907,016
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 12,6377,853
JerusalemIsrael 10,3376,423
JuigalpaNicaragua 6,1183,802
JosNigeria 11,9307,413
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,3563,328
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,3603,331
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 10,6546,621
JhelumPakistan 10,0436,241
JiwaniPakistan 11,1146,906
JuliacaPeru 9,6115,972
JakutskRussia 5,3283,311
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 8,8365,491
JenisejskRussia 6,9104,294
Juzno-KurilskRussia 5,8253,620
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 5,7853,595
JamestownSaint Helena 13,6618,489
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,5087,151
JizanSaudi Arabia 12,0727,502
JohannesburgSouth Africa 16,43210,211
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,5845,334
JubaSudan 13,2298,221
JokkmokkSweden 6,3453,943
JönköpingSweden 7,1534,445
Jonkoping ASweden 7,1544,446
JendoubaTunisia 9,1955,714
JerbaTunisia 9,5315,923
JerseyUk 7,5334,681
JaltaUkraine 8,9365,553
Jackson, MsUsa 3,9932,481
Jackson, TnUsa 3,7982,360
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 4,6662,899
Jacksonville, IlUsa 3,3842,103
Johnstown, PaUsa 4,0752,532
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 520323


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -