Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Prince Rupert, British Columbia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Prince Rupert, British Columbia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Prince Rupert, British Columbia with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,0926,271
In SalahAlgeria 9,8936,148
InnsbruckAustria 8,1665,074
IbiriteBrazil 11,5747,192
IguatuBrazil 10,6566,622
IlheusBrazil 11,4277,101
ImperatrizBrazil 10,0526,246
IndaialBrazil 11,8697,375
IpameriBrazil 11,1116,905
IraiBrazil 11,6577,244
IreceBrazil 10,9346,794
ItaberabaBrazil 11,1386,921
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,1415,680
ItaitubaBrazil 9,3985,840
ItamarandibaBrazil 11,4577,120
ItaperunaBrazil 11,8157,342
ItapevaBrazil 11,6267,225
ItirucuBrazil 11,2426,986
ItuacuBrazil 11,1966,957
IvinhemaBrazil 11,1766,945
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,9831,232
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 3,1741,972
Inuvik, NtCanada 1,566973
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,5372,198
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 2,9071,807
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,0966,274
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 9,2835,769
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,5228,403
ImbertDominican Republic 6,2933,911
IzobambaEcuador 7,6954,782
IsmailiaEgypt 10,4326,482
IlopangoEl Salvador 5,7623,581
IoanninaGreece 9,2105,723
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,1292,566
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,0373,130
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 11,0926,893
IranshahrIran 10,8916,768
IstranaItaly 8,3505,189
IidaJapan 6,9814,338
IizukaJapan 7,5584,697
IrakoJapan 7,0994,412
IriomotejimaJapan 8,7825,457
IrozakiJapan 6,9974,348
IshigakijimaJapan 8,7685,448
IshinomakiJapan 6,5344,060
IwamizawaJapan 6,1243,806
IzuharaJapan 7,5904,717
IrbidJordan 10,2706,382
IfraneMorocco 8,9395,555
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,5917,824
IlorinNigeria 11,8737,378
InchonNorth Korea 7,4534,631
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,0973,168
IslamabadPakistan 9,9836,203
IquitosPeru 8,3165,168
IloiloPhilippines 10,1156,286
IasiRomania 8,5475,311
IcaRussia 4,4992,795
IlirnejRussia 3,4592,150
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 5,7113,549
IrkutskRussia 7,1334,433
Ivdel’Russia 7,1954,471
IbizaSpain 8,6825,395
IspartaTurkey 9,6215,978
IstanbulTurkey 9,2455,745
IzmirTurkey 9,4855,894
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,2955,155
IzmailUkraine 8,7635,445
Imperial, NeUsa 2,5651,594
Independence, KsUsa 3,2452,016
Indian Lake, NyUsa 4,1412,573
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 3,6432,264
Indianola, IaUsa 3,0571,900
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 2,6131,624
Inverness, FlUsa 4,7732,966
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 2,9961,861
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 3,1091,932
Ithaca, NyUsa 4,0842,538
IsokaZambia 14,8809,247


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -