Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Prince Rupert, British Columbia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Prince Rupert, British Columbia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Prince Rupert, British Columbia with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,0996,276
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,5915,960
HuamboAngola 14,5409,035
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4107,712
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,2918,259
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,3058,268
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 11,5827,197
Horta, FaialAzores 7,3014,537
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 837520
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,7602,958
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,7472,950
Hamilton, OnCanada 3,8122,369
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,4082,739
Harrow, OnCanada 3,6972,297
Hay River, NtCanada 1,134705
Hope, BcCanada 822511
HaikouChina 9,9496,182
HailarChina 6,7774,211
HamiChina 8,4405,245
HetanChina 9,4425,867
HavanaCuba 5,2763,278
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,4694,020
HigueyDominican Republic 6,5174,050
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 6,3173,926
HelwanEgypt 10,4966,522
HurguadaEgypt 10,8336,732
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,1813,841
HelsinkiFinland 7,0984,411
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,0874,404
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,1075,038
HamburgGermany 7,4764,646
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,4764,646
HannoverGermany 7,5874,714
HelgolandGermany 7,3634,576
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,1015,034
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,7796,077
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,1062,552
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 4,3732,718
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 4,3292,690
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,7183,553
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 11,5787,195
HaifaIsrael 10,2296,357
HaboroJapan 6,0403,753
HachijojimaJapan 7,0654,390
HachinoheJapan 6,3523,947
HagiJapan 7,4514,630
HakodateJapan 6,2943,911
HamadaJapan 7,3714,580
HamamatsuJapan 7,0524,382
HikoneJapan 7,0954,409
HimejiJapan 7,2254,490
HiradoJapan 7,6494,753
HirooJapan 6,1063,795
HiroshimaJapan 7,3914,593
HitaJapan 7,5734,706
HitoyoshiJapan 7,6804,772
HunLibya 10,1946,335
HomboriMali 10,8886,766
HomalinMyanmar 10,2036,340
Hpa-AnMyanmar 10,8976,772
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,0337,477
HighbankNew Zealand 12,1807,569
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,1327,539
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,5627,806
HororataNew Zealand 12,1687,561
HyderabadPakistan 10,9736,819
HuanucoPeru 8,7455,434
HelPoland 7,5844,713
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,0743,774
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,0774,398
HatangaRussia 5,3883,348
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,4994,039
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,6678,493
HailSaudi Arabia 10,8886,766
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,2815,146
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 9,5745,949
HaejuSouth Korea 7,4544,632
HyesanSouth Korea 7,0304,369
HambantotaSri Lanka 12,6857,882
HalaibSudan 11,4197,096
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,1637,558
HudeibaSudan 11,8887,387
HaparandaSweden 6,4884,032
HarnosandSweden 6,7284,181
HamaSyria 9,9986,213
HassakahSyria 9,8856,143
Hua HinThailand 11,2026,961
HakkariTurkey 9,7876,081
Hull, EnglandUk 7,1614,450
HersonUkraine 8,6805,394
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,2915,152
Hallettsville, TxUsa 3,8492,392
Hanover, NhUsa 4,2692,653
Harrisburg, IlUsa 3,5982,236
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,2182,621
Hart, MiUsa 3,3642,090
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 4,3662,713
Hartington, NeUsa 2,7341,699
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 4,4042,737
Hay Springs, NeUsa 2,3521,462
Hays, KsUsa 2,9031,804
Healdsburg, CaUsa 1,8351,140
Hebron, NeUsa 2,8841,792
Helena, MtUsa 1,554966
Hemlock, NyUsa 3,9492,454
Henderson, NcUsa 4,4572,770
Hendersonville, NcUsa 4,2782,658
Hermit, CoUsa 2,5351,575
Hernando, MsUsa 3,7892,354
Highland Home, AlUsa 4,2702,653
Highmore, SdUsa 2,4621,530
Hightstown, NjUsa 4,3532,705
Hillsboro, IlUsa 3,5222,189
Hillsdale, MiUsa 3,5632,214
Holly, CoUsa 2,8091,746
Homer, AkUsa 1,400870
Hoopeston, IlUsa 3,4992,174
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 3,7822,350
Horton, KsUsa 3,0621,903
Hot Springs, SdUsa 2,3521,462
Hot Springs, VaUsa 4,1752,595
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 3,4262,129
Houma, LaUsa 4,1902,604
Houston, TexasUsa 3,8902,417
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 3,9832,475
Huntsville, AlUsa 4,0042,488
Huron, SdUsa 2,5521,586
HanoiVietnam 10,0766,262
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 11,0256,851
HarareZimbabwe 15,6749,740


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -