Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Prince Rupert, British Columbia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Prince Rupert, British Columbia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Prince Rupert, British Columbia with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 10,0606,251
GhazniAfghanistan 10,0846,266
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,4265,857
General PicoArgentina 11,8577,368
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,8797,382
GeorgetownAscension Island 12,3927,700
Gabo IslandAustralia 12,7127,899
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1578,797
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 12,9598,053
GrazAustria 8,3055,161
GancaAzerbaijan 9,4515,873
GoycayAzerbaijan 9,4575,877
GomelBelarus 8,0284,989
GrodnoBelarus 7,7914,842
GaranhunsBrazil 11,0636,875
GoianiaBrazil 10,9496,804
GoiasBrazil 10,8276,728
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,6047,211
GrajauBrazil 10,1436,303
GuairaBrazil 11,3177,033
GuaramirangaBrazil 10,4886,517
GuaratingaBrazil 11,5687,189
GarouaCameroon 12,1737,564
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,0153,116
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,2471,396
Gladman Point, NtCanada 764475
Golden, BcCanada 963599
Goose, NfCanada 4,4062,738
Gore Bay, OnCanada 3,4682,155
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 748465
Greenwood, NsCanada 4,6532,891
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,6822,910
GanzhouChina 9,1395,679
GuangzhouChina 9,4705,885
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 6,3273,932
GuayaquilEcuador 7,7974,845
GonderEthiopia 12,4977,766
GourdonFrance 8,0995,033
GrenobleFrance 8,2075,100
GeisenheimGermany 7,7894,840
GorlitzGermany 7,8574,883
GibraltarGibraltar 8,6735,389
Guatemala CityGuatemala 5,5993,479
GeorgetownGuyana 8,2505,127
GoaIndia 11,9237,409
GuwahatiIndia 10,2136,346
GelaItaly 9,3085,784
GenoaItaly 8,3835,210
GhediItaly 8,3245,173
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,9985,591
GrazzaniseItaly 8,8885,523
GrossetoItaly 8,6235,358
GrottaglieItaly 9,0375,615
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,7295,425
GuidoniaItaly 8,7515,438
GagnoaIvory Coast 11,5647,186
GifuJapan 7,0544,383
GaoMali 10,8756,758
GuamMariana Islands 8,4575,255
GuadalajaraMexico 4,3802,722
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 4,4402,759
GuaymasMexico 3,3342,072
GaluutMongolia 7,8204,859
GemertNetherlands 7,5644,700
GisborneNew Zealand 11,4467,113
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,4457,112
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,3077,026
GrassmereNew Zealand 11,9027,396
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,0987,518
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,6137,216
GayaNiger 11,4797,133
GardermoenNorway 6,8364,248
GeiloNorway 6,7354,186
GdanskPoland 7,6034,725
GalatiRomania 8,7375,430
Gor’KijRussia 7,7164,795
GorznyjRussia 9,1635,694
GridinoRussia 6,5934,097
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,2238,217
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 14,7949,193
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,4315,239
GijonSpain 7,9474,938
Gazala GawazatSudan 12,3877,698
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 12,3017,644
GoteborgSweden 7,1114,419
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,1024,413
GothenburgSweden 7,1124,419
GunnarnSweden 6,4764,024
GenevaSwitzerland 8,1115,040
GabesTunisia 9,5075,908
GafsaTunisia 9,4085,846
GiresunTurkey 9,3765,826
GoztepeTurkey 9,2545,750
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 9,6245,981
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 9,7846,080
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,8234,240
GajvoronUkraine 8,4545,253
GeniceskUkraine 8,7595,443
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 4,0632,525
Galena, AlaskaUsa 1,8671,160
Galva, IlUsa 3,2962,048
Galveston, TxUsa 3,9812,474
Geneva, NeUsa 2,8081,745
Genoa, NeUsa 2,8081,745
Glasgow, MtUsa 1,7801,106
Glenville, WvUsa 4,0522,518
Gloversville, NyUsa 4,1822,599
Golconda, NvUsa 1,7811,107
Goldsboro, NcUsa 4,5052,800
Goodland, KsUsa 2,7141,687
Gothenburg, NeUsa 2,6851,669
Grafton, NdUsa 2,4101,498
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 4,0792,535
Grand Island, NeUsa 2,7921,735
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 2,3551,464
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 3,4692,156
Grants Pass, OrUsa 1,472915
Gravette, ArUsa 3,3852,104
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 1,530951
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 3,1951,985
Greenfield, InUsa 3,6402,262
Greensboro, AlUsa 4,0632,525
Greensboro, NcUsa 4,3242,687
Greensburg, KyUsa 3,8662,402
Greenville, MsUsa 3,8792,411
Greenville, OhUsa 3,7052,302
Greenville, PaUsa 3,9572,459
Greenville, TxUsa 3,5652,215
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 4,2722,655
Greenwood, ScUsa 4,3322,692
Griggsville, IlUsa 3,3602,088
Groton, CtUsa 4,4762,781
Gulkana, AkUsa 1,234767
GuanareVenezuela 7,3214,549
GuasdualitoVenezuela 7,4214,612
GuiriaVenezuela 7,6424,749


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -