Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Prince Rupert, British Columbia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Prince Rupert, British Columbia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Prince Rupert, British Columbia with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 10,4766,510
DjelfaAlgeria 9,1745,701
DavisAntarctica 17,86111,099
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,8677,374
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,6877,262
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 13,7708,557
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,3237,658
DhakaBangladesh 10,5106,531
D’UccleBelgium 7,5984,721
DiamantinaBrazil 11,4457,112
DiamantinoBrazil 10,3016,401
DouradosBrazil 11,1166,908
DoualaCameroon 12,5647,808
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,7552,955
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,0621,281
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 673419
Dease Lake, BcCanada 461286
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,8313,002
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,3522,083
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 3,9362,446
Dryden, OnCanada 2,5921,611
DuianChina 8,9245,546
DubrovnikCroatia 8,8305,487
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,6707,873
DajabonDominican Republic 6,2383,877
DuvergeDominican Republic 6,3593,952
DabaaEgypt 10,3146,409
DakhlaEgypt 10,9266,789
DijonFrance 7,9754,956
DresdenGermany 7,8314,866
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,6922,916
DebrecenHungary 8,3985,218
DalatangiIceland 5,6893,535
DaltonganjIndia 10,6996,649
DarbhangaIndia 10,4156,472
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 9,9406,177
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 9,9346,173
DumkaIndia 10,5656,565
DwarkaIndia 11,2897,015
DezfulIran 10,3916,457
DublinIreland 6,9864,341
DecimomannuItaly 8,9075,535
DobbiacoItaly 8,2455,124
DimbokroIvory Coast 11,5827,197
Deir-AllaJordan 10,3046,403
DagorettiKenya 14,0098,705
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,5834,712
DedzaMalawi 15,3769,555
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,9574,944
DashbalbarMongolia 6,9854,340
DaweiMyanmar 11,1366,920
De BiltNetherlands 7,4944,657
De KooyNetherlands 7,4004,598
Den HelderNetherlands 7,3954,595
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,6757,255
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,1547,553
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,3557,056
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,4647,745
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,4517,737
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,8384,249
DalbandinPakistan 10,6586,623
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 10,2246,353
DirPakistan 9,8386,113
DroshPakistan 9,7996,089
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,7506,058
DohaQatar 11,1696,941
DorohoiRomania 8,4395,244
Dikson IslandRussia 5,6133,488
DudinkaRussia 5,9463,695
DzardzanRussia 5,0693,150
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,0586,871
DakarSenegal 10,0946,273
DaruSierra Leone 11,1146,906
DurbanSouth Africa 16,92710,519
DamazinSudan 12,5307,787
DongolaSudan 11,6477,238
DamascusSyria 10,1846,328
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,1836,328
Deir EzzorSyria 10,0116,221
DusanbeTajikistan 9,5275,920
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 14,6619,111
DjerbaTunisia 9,5615,942
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,7276,045
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,7284,181
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,9804,338
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,4935,278
DonetskUkraine 8,5805,332
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,1546,931
Dahlonega, GaUsa 4,1892,603
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 4,2402,635
Dallas, TexasUsa 3,5482,205
Danville, IlUsa 3,5122,182
Darlington, ScUsa 4,4582,770
Davenport, WaUsa 1,131703
David City, NeUsa 2,8421,766
Dayton, OhUsa 3,7712,344
Dayton, WaUsa 1,249776
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 4,3542,706
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 2,2401,392
Decatur, IlUsa 3,4482,143
Del Rio, TxUsa 3,6432,264
Delaware, OhUsa 3,8342,383
Delphine, InUsa 3,5042,177
Denton, MdUsa 4,3612,710
Denver, ColoradoUsa 2,4981,552
Des Moines, IowaUsa 3,0401,889
Deseret, UtUsa 2,1471,334
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 2,5521,586
Detroit, MichiganUsa 3,6552,271
Dickson, TnUsa 3,8512,393
Dillon, MtUsa 1,6181,006
Dixon, IlUsa 3,2402,014
Dodge City, KsUsa 2,9471,831
Dover, DeUsa 4,3612,710
Dover, TnUsa 3,8182,373
Dublin, TxUsa 3,5582,211
Dubuque, IaUsa 3,1671,968
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 2,7881,733
Duquoin, IlUsa 3,5982,236
Durham, NhUsa 4,4012,735
DakhlaWestern Sahara 9,3445,806


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -