Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Prince Rupert, British Columbia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Prince Rupert, British Columbia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Prince Rupert, British Columbia with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,1346,297
ChlefAlgeria 8,9455,559
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,1385,679
CeresArgentina 11,4147,093
ChamicalArgentina 11,2326,979
ChepesArgentina 11,3067,026
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,6077,834
ConcordiaArgentina 11,7587,306
CórdobaArgentina 11,4277,101
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,4377,107
CorrientesArgentina 11,3657,062
CairnsAustralia 11,1316,917
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,5567,803
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8948,634
CedunaAustralia 13,2148,211
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 11,9507,426
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 11,7997,332
Cobar MoAustralia 12,4207,718
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,0306,854
Coffs HarbourAustralia 11,8937,390
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,2928,260
ChittagongBangladesh 10,5866,578
CharnocksBarbados 7,5994,722
CotonouBenin 11,9797,444
C. ItapemirimBrazil 11,8347,354
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,9637,434
CabroboBrazil 10,8476,741
CaceresBrazil 10,3796,450
CaetiteBrazil 11,1336,918
Campina GrandeBrazil 10,9546,807
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,9656,814
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,4267,100
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,7207,283
Campos SalesBrazil 10,6436,614
CanavieirasBrazil 11,5127,154
CaparaoBrazil 11,7567,305
CapinopolisBrazil 11,1126,905
CaratingaBrazil 11,6757,255
CaravelasBrazil 11,6767,256
CarinhanhaBrazil 11,0606,873
CarolinaBrazil 10,2176,349
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,6337,229
CataguasesBrazil 11,7817,321
CatalaoBrazil 11,1676,939
CatanduvaBrazil 11,3697,065
CaxiasBrazil 10,2596,375
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,9537,428
Ceara MirimBrazil 10,8446,738
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,7627,309
ChapecoBrazil 11,6877,262
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,0956,273
CipoBrazil 11,1316,917
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 10,1846,329
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,5267,162
CordeiroBrazil 11,8587,369
CorrentinaBrazil 10,9436,800
CorumbaBrazil 10,6696,630
CoximBrazil 10,7786,698
CrateusBrazil 10,4596,500
CuiabaBrazil 10,4276,479
CuritibaBrazil 11,7347,291
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 1,159720
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 2,0891,298
Campbell River, BcCanada 597371
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,7912,356
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,5292,193
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,5592,211
Cape Parry, NtCanada 1,7891,112
Cape Scott, BcCanada 413256
Cape St James, BcCanada 264164
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,5752,843
Castlegar, BcCanada 1,039646
Chapais, QcCanada 3,7362,321
Charlo, NbCanada 4,3712,716
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,6802,908
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,6772,906
Chatham Point, BcCanada 556346
Chatham, NbCanada 4,4862,788
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,4481,521
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 3,2772,037
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,1812,598
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,2561,402
Clinton Point, NtCanada 1,7691,099
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,4482,143
Cold Lake, AbCanada 1,302809
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 3,3892,106
Comox, BcCanada 634394
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 1,6601,031
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,8151,749
Coronation, AbCanada 1,286799
Cranbrook, BcCanada 1,128701
ChicoChile 12,5027,769
ChillanChile 11,5417,172
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,5137,154
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,7466,678
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,3517,675
Curico-General FreireChile 11,4247,099
ChangchunChina 6,9684,330
ChangduChina 9,4775,889
ChangshaChina 9,0285,610
ChengduChina 9,2245,732
ChongqingChina 9,2225,730
Camilo DazaColombia 7,2534,507
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,4765,267
CamagueyCuba 5,6913,536
CasablancaCuba 5,2623,270
ChebCzech Republic 7,9054,912
CopenhagenDenmark 7,3314,556
CabreraDominican Republic 6,3503,946
ConstanzDominican Republic 6,3643,955
CotuiDominican Republic 6,3843,967
CanarEcuador 7,8864,901
CairoEgypt 10,4706,506
CaenFrance 7,5984,722
ChateaurouxFrance 7,9034,911
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,7995,468
CocobeachGabon 12,8627,993
CologneGermany 7,6614,761
ChiosGreece 9,4725,886
CorfuGreece 9,1975,715
ConakryGuinea 10,8056,714
CatacamasHonduras 5,8193,616
CholutecaHonduras 5,9043,669
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 11,9947,453
CherrapunjiIndia 10,2946,397
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 10,2946,397
ChahbaharIran 11,1046,900
ClaremorrisIreland 6,8604,263
ClonesIreland 6,8814,276
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,8374,248
CorkIreland 7,0464,379
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,0514,381
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,9205,543
CameriItaly 8,2645,135
CampobassoItaly 8,8515,500
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,8715,513
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,9495,561
Cape FrascaItaly 8,8495,499
Cape MeleItaly 8,4095,225
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,0305,612
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,2925,774
CerviaItaly 8,5065,286
CiampinoItaly 8,7665,447
Cimone MountainItaly 8,4635,259
Cisa PassItaly 8,4115,227
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,7205,419
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,2625,134
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,3765,826
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,1895,710
ChibaJapan 6,8384,249
ChichibuJapan 6,8674,268
ChichijimaJapan 7,4304,617
ChoshiJapan 6,7814,214
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,0856,267
ChilekaMalawi 15,5419,657
ChitedzeMalawi 15,3249,522
ChitipaMalawi 14,8519,229
ChihuahuaMexico 3,4652,153
ComitanMexico 5,3573,329
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 8,5395,306
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,1104,418
ChoirMongolia 7,5294,679
CasablancaMorocco 8,8185,480
ChindeMozambique 15,8919,875
Coco IslandMyanmar 11,3597,058
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,2647,000
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,6007,209
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,4207,718
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,1397,543
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,1387,542
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,1377,542
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,9057,398
CondegaNicaragua 5,9403,691
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 11,8867,386
ChejuNorth Korea 7,8074,851
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,3554,570
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,4874,653
ChhorPakistan 10,9326,793
ChitralPakistan 9,7676,070
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,4287,102
ConcepcionParaguay 11,0746,881
CajamarcaPeru 8,3595,194
ChachapoyasPeru 8,3005,158
ChiclayoPeru 8,2545,129
ChimbotePeru 8,5525,314
CuzcoPeru 9,3285,797
CzestochowaPoland 7,9904,965
CoimbraPortugal 8,1505,064
CalafatRomania 8,8005,469
CeahlauRomania 8,5325,302
ClujRomania 8,5145,291
ConstantaRomania 8,8855,521
CraiovaRomania 8,7855,459
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,8723,027
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,2203,865
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,2252,626
Cape SmidtaRussia 2,9481,832
Cape UelenRussia 2,4831,543
Cape ZolotojRussia 5,9643,706
CaraRussia 6,1873,844
Cerdyn’Russia 7,2484,504
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 3,6402,262
ChitaRussia 6,8094,231
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,7974,224
CokurdahRussia 4,1632,587
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,9183,678
Cape TownSouth Africa 16,71510,387
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,0664,391
CaceresSpain 8,3095,163
CadizSpain 8,5945,340
Ciudad RealSpain 8,4585,256
CordobaSpain 8,5305,301
ColomboSri Lanka 12,6487,860
ChaiyaphumThailand 10,7806,699
ChanthaburiThailand 11,0906,892
Chiang MaiThailand 10,6356,609
Chiang RaiThailand 10,4746,508
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 11,0746,881
ChumphonThailand 11,4467,112
CanakkaleTurkey 9,2865,770
CorumTurkey 9,3785,828
CharjewTurkmenistan 9,5465,932
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 9,6866,019
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,2804,524
CernovcyUkraine 8,3875,212
ChernigovUkraine 8,1345,054
CarrascoUruguay 12,1857,572
ColoniaUruguay 12,0567,492
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,8474,255
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 3,6662,278
Cambridge, MdUsa 4,3612,710
Camden, ScUsa 4,4222,748
Canton, NyUsa 4,0112,493
Cantonnw, SdUsa 2,7241,693
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 4,6732,904
Caribou, MeUsa 4,3362,694
Carlinville, IlUsa 3,4452,141
Casper, WyUsa 2,1521,337
Centralia, WaUsa 964599
Chambersburg, PaUsa 4,1852,600
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 4,3932,730
Charles City, IaUsa 2,9791,851
Charleston (city), ScUsa 4,5832,848
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 4,5732,842
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 4,0452,513
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 4,3292,690
Charlottesville, VaUsa 4,2662,651
Chaska, MnUsa 2,8211,753
Chattanooga, TnUsa 4,0722,530
Chazy, NyUsa 4,1402,572
Chelsea, VtUsa 4,2412,636
Cheraw, ScUsa 4,4382,758
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 2,7261,694
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 2,3881,484
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 3,4002,113
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 3,3772,098
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 1,7091,062
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 3,8272,378
Chugwater, WyUsa 2,3091,435
Cincinnati, KyUsa 3,7962,359
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 3,7982,360
Circleville, OhUsa 3,8672,403
Clarinda, IaUsa 2,9941,861
Clark, SdUsa 2,5251,569
Clarksdale, MsUsa 3,7952,358
Clarksville, TnUsa 3,8032,363
Clayton, NmUsa 2,8791,789
Cleveland, OhioUsa 3,8072,366
Clinton, IaUsa 3,2402,014
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 2,0551,277
Coldwater, MiUsa 3,5632,214
College Park, MdUsa 4,3012,673
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 2,5871,608
Columbia, MoUsa 3,3332,071
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 4,4182,746
Columbus, GaUsa 3,7012,300
Columbus, InUsa 3,7142,308
Columbus, KsUsa 3,3052,054
Columbus, OhioUsa 3,8422,387
Conception, MoUsa 3,0691,907
Concordia, KansasUsa 2,9411,827
Conway, ArUsa 3,6512,269
Conway, ScUsa 4,5502,827
Cooperstown, NyUsa 4,1432,575
Corning, ArUsa 3,6312,256
Cornwall, VtUsa 4,2052,613
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 3,9722,468
Corsicana, TxUsa 3,6362,260
Cortland, NyUsa 4,0912,543
Corvallis, OrUsa 1,198744
Covington, LaUsa 4,1112,554
Covington, TnUsa 3,6932,295
Crete, NeUsa 2,8691,783
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,8951,177
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,1595,692
CimbajUzbekistan 9,1595,692
CaracasVenezuela 7,3614,574
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,7854,838
CoroVenezuela 7,1044,414
ChipataZambia 15,2499,476
ChomaZambia 15,4249,585
ChipingeZimbabwe 15,9639,919


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -