Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Prince Rupert, British Columbia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Prince Rupert, British Columbia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Prince Rupert, British Columbia with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 9,9546,185
BustAfghanistan 10,3656,441
BatnaAlgeria 9,1825,706
BecharAlgeria 9,2645,757
BejaiaAlgeria 9,0385,616
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,4025,843
BiskraAlgeria 9,2575,752
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,9766,199
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,3618,924
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,5349,031
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,5299,028
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,8329,217
ByrdAntarctica 14,9499,290
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,2147,590
BarilocheArgentina 12,0147,466
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,0297,475
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,2867,635
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,6307,227
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7387,915
BrestBelarus 7,9444,936
BrusselsBelgium 7,5984,721
Belize CityBelize 5,4383,379
BeninBenin 11,9797,444
BohiconBenin 11,8837,384
BermudaBermuda 5,6073,484
BageBrazil 11,9797,444
BambuiBrazil 11,4527,116
BarbacenaBrazil 11,7017,271
BarbalhaBrazil 10,7426,675
BarcelosBrazil 8,6655,385
BarraBrazil 10,8316,730
Barra Do CordaBrazil 10,1926,334
BarreirasBrazil 10,8106,717
BelémBrazil 9,6195,978
Belo HorizonteBrazil 11,5747,192
BelterraBrazil 9,3135,787
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 10,5916,582
Bom JesusBrazil 11,9537,428
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 11,0116,842
BrasiliaBrazil 10,9526,805
BrevesBrazil 9,5115,910
BurgasBulgaria 9,0505,624
BurundiBurundi 14,0588,736
BatouriCameroon 12,7167,902
Bagotville, QcCanada 4,0592,522
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 822511
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,2071,372
Banff, AbCanada 1,058657
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,6422,263
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,7432,948
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 1,271790
Bissett, MbCanada 2,3471,458
Blue River, BcCanada 780485
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,8122,369
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8855
Brandon, MbCanada 2,1211,318
Broadview, SkCanada 1,9301,199
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,6692,280
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 410255
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,9393,690
Burns Lake, BcCanada 291181
Byron Bay, NtCanada 1,9451,209
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,8858,007
BiraoCentral African Republic 12,4087,710
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,4407,730
BeijingChina 7,7684,827
BarranquillaColombia 6,8424,252
Benito SalasColombia 7,5574,696
BogotáColombia 7,4604,635
BrnoCzech Republic 8,1105,039
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,2278,219
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,4558,361
BaniDominican Republic 6,4434,004
BarahonaDominican Republic 6,4013,978
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,4454,005
BahariyaEgypt 10,6176,597
Beni SuefEgypt 10,5786,573
BiarritzFrance 8,1175,044
BordeauxFrance 8,0154,981
BrestFrance 7,5264,676
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,1225,047
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,1205,046
BitamGabon 12,8377,977
BanjulGambia 10,2686,380
BerlinGermany 7,6814,773
BrockenGermany 7,6804,772
BokeGuinea 10,6076,591
BissauGuinea-Bissau 10,4746,509
BudapestHungary 8,3385,182
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,3505,189
BangaloreIndia 12,0827,508
Belgaum (Sambre)India 11,8627,371
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,0346,857
BikanerIndia 10,5866,578
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,5707,190
BabolsarIran 9,8926,147
Bandar AbbasIran 10,9296,791
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,8136,098
Bandar LengehIran 11,0166,846
BirjandIran 10,2806,388
BushehrIran 10,7576,685
BaghdadIraq 10,2706,382
BasraIraq 10,5786,574
BelmulletIreland 6,7754,210
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,9594,325
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,9545,564
BergamoItaly 8,2815,146
BolognaItaly 8,4465,248
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,2485,125
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,0945,651
BrindisiItaly 9,0365,615
BondoukouIvory Coast 11,5487,176
BouakeIvory Coast 11,4587,120
BalkhashKazakhstan 8,5115,289
BeirutLebanon 10,1266,292
BenghaziLibya 10,0086,219
BirzaiLithuania 7,5264,677
BitolaMacedonia 9,0795,642
BlantyreMalawi 15,5419,657
BvumbweMalawi 15,5699,674
BintuluMalaysia 11,3887,076
BamakoMali 10,8246,726
Bko-SMali 10,8386,735
BougounMali 10,9706,817
Bir MoghreinMauritania 9,4245,856
BaitagMongolia 8,1725,078
BaruuhturuunMongolia 7,7244,800
BaruunkharaaMongolia 7,3834,588
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,2924,531
BayandelgerMongolia 7,4194,610
BayankhongorMongolia 7,8554,881
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,2424,500
BulganMongolia 7,4914,655
BhamawMyanmar 10,1666,317
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,5187,779
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,0707,501
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,4757,752
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,8947,391
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,7107,277
BluffieldsNicaragua 6,2163,863
BilmaNiger 11,1846,950
Birni N’KonniNiger 11,3697,065
Bear Island/ Bjřrnřya, SvalbardNorway 5,5163,428
BergenNorway 6,6764,149
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,6784,150
BjornoyaNorway 5,5143,426
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,1863,844
Brřnnřysund, NordlandNorway 6,3283,932
BadinPakistan 11,0466,864
BahawalnagarPakistan 10,3766,448
BalakotPakistan 9,8956,149
BarkhanPakistan 10,4586,498
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 6,7434,190
BascoPhilippines 9,2515,749
BialystokPoland 7,8284,865
BejaPortugal 8,3825,208
BragancaPortugal 8,0695,014
BistritaRomania 8,4925,277
BucharestRomania 8,8075,473
BajkitRussia 6,4864,030
BarabinskRussia 7,5454,688
BarnaulRussia 7,6364,745
BerezovoRussia 6,8024,227
BiserRussia 7,4444,626
BlagovescenskRussia 6,3243,930
BogdarinRussia 6,5844,091
BogucanyRussia 6,7724,208
BomnakRussia 5,9063,670
BorRussia 6,6514,133
BorzjaRussia 6,8184,237
BratskRussia 6,8424,251
BelgradeSerbia 8,6595,381
BoSierra Leone 11,0656,876
BontheSierra Leone 11,0626,874
BratislavaSlovakia 8,2245,110
BerberaSomalia 12,8067,958
BusanSouth Korea 7,5264,677
BadajozSpain 8,3445,185
BarcelonaSpain 8,4675,262
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,1435,060
BabanusaSudan 12,4377,728
BaselSwitzerland 8,0254,987
BernSwitzerland 8,0875,025
BangkokThailand 11,0586,872
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 11,0376,859
Bhumibol DamThailand 10,7856,702
BizerteTunisia 9,1505,686
BalikesirTurkey 9,3715,823
BursaTurkey 9,3305,798
BayramalyTurkmenistan 9,7276,044
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,8074,230
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,8744,272
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,8724,271
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,2344,495
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,3954,595
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,4504,629
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,2741,413
Ballinger, TxUsa 3,4752,160
Baltimore, MdUsa 4,3042,675
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 2,2771,415
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 2,2761,415
Batesville, MsUsa 3,8562,396
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 4,0902,541
Beaver City, NeUsa 2,7631,717
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 4,1202,560
Bedford, MaUsa 4,4702,778
Beeville, TxUsa 3,9012,424
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 3,1121,934
Berkeley, CaUsa 1,9211,194
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 1,9851,234
Bethlehem, NhUsa 4,2692,653
Bettles, AkUsa 1,7971,117
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 1,381858
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 3,4172,124
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,8161,128
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 4,1332,568
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 4,0932,544
Bishop, CaUsa 2,0951,302
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 2,2381,391
Blacksburg, VaUsa 4,2072,614
Blackville, ScUsa 4,4562,769
Blaine, WaUsa 792492
Blakely, GaUsa 4,4162,744
Block Island, RiUsa 4,4192,746
Boerne, TxUsa 3,7192,311
Boise, IdahoUsa 1,576979
Booneville, MsUsa 3,8912,418
Boonton, NjUsa 4,3272,689
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 4,4422,760
Bowler, WiUsa 3,1061,930
Bowling Green, KyUsa 3,8662,402
Bowling Green, MoUsa 3,3962,110
Brenham, TxUsa 3,8132,369
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 4,3912,728
Brinkley, ArUsa 3,7102,305
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 4,1382,571
Brockport W, NyUsa 3,9392,448
Brodhead, WiUsa 3,2382,012
Broken Bow, NeUsa 2,6851,669
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 4,0252,501
Brownsville, TexasUsa 4,1522,580
Brunswick, MoUsa 3,2702,032
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,7351,700
Buckhannon, WvUsa 4,0872,539
Bucyrus, OhUsa 3,7782,348
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 3,9072,428
Bunkie, LaUsa 3,9852,476
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 4,1872,602
Burlington, IowaUsa 3,2562,023
Burlington, VtUsa 4,1652,588
Burns, OregonUsa 1,448900
BajsunUzbekistan 9,5935,961
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,5344,682
BarquisimetoVenezuela 7,2504,505
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 15,8129,826
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 15,8269,835


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -