Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Prince Rupert, British Columbia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Prince Rupert, British Columbia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Prince Rupert, British Columbia with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,7136,036
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,9725,575
AlgiersAlgeria 8,9705,574
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,1255,670
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,0317,476
AzulArgentina 12,1547,553
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,1528,173
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4538,981
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,4937,763
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,5637,807
AmberleyAustralia 11,6767,255
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,5295,922
AstaraAzerbaijan 9,7036,030
AimoresBrazil 11,7157,280
AlagoinhasBrazil 11,2366,982
AltamiraBrazil 9,5395,928
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,5865,957
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,8247,347
ApodiBrazil 10,6896,642
AracajuBrazil 11,2116,966
AracuaiBrazil 11,4197,096
AragarcasBrazil 10,6956,646
AraxaBrazil 11,3547,056
Arco VerdeBrazil 10,9846,826
Abbotsford, BcCanada 807502
Agassiz, BcCanada 819509
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,569975
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,1053,172
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,7312,318
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 2,8181,751
Atikokan, OnCanada 2,7181,689
AbecheChad 11,9677,437
AntofagastaChile 10,3616,438
AricaChile 9,8776,138
AltaiChina 8,1085,039
Aepto.San LuisColombia 7,6314,742
Antonio NarinoColombia 7,5944,719
AraucaColombia 7,4414,624
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,2873,907
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6,4163,987
AzuaDominican Republic 6,3933,973
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,3276,417
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,5156,534
AswanEgypt 11,1676,940
AsyutEgypt 10,7996,710
AcajutlaEl Salvador 5,7363,564
AsmaraEritrea 12,2147,590
AssabEritrea 12,4987,766
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,9088,021
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,6375,367
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,1724,457
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 17,21310,696
AccraGhana 11,9247,410
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,1995,716
AthensGreece 9,4595,878
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,4895,896
AasiaatGreenland 4,0782,534
AmmassalikGreenland 4,8162,993
AputiteqGreenland 4,8833,034
AkureyriIceland 5,5123,426
AgraIndia 10,5556,559
AhmedabadIndia 11,1356,919
AkolaIndia 11,2747,006
AllahabadIndia 10,6286,604
AmritsarIndia 10,1576,312
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,0796,885
AbadanIran 10,6016,588
ArakIran 10,1916,333
AlbengaItaly 8,3985,219
AlgheroItaly 8,7525,439
AmendolaItaly 8,8845,520
AnconaItaly 8,6055,347
ArezzoItaly 8,5735,327
AbidjanIvory Coast 11,7607,308
AdiakeIvory Coast 11,7897,326
AbashiriJapan 5,9183,677
AburatsuJapan 7,6974,783
AikawaJapan 6,7484,193
AjiroJapan 6,9444,315
AkitaJapan 6,5004,039
AkuneJapan 7,7284,802
AomoriJapan 6,3723,960
AsahikawaJapan 6,0483,758
AsosanJapan 7,6034,725
AmmanJordan 10,3346,422
AlmatyKazakhstan 8,8645,508
AinaziLatvia 7,3404,561
AnalalavaMadagascar 15,6039,696
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 15,6339,715
AntananarivoMadagascar 16,0659,983
AntsirananaMadagascar 15,3529,540
AtarMauritania 9,7966,088
AgalegaMauritius 15,0949,379
AcapulcoMexico 4,9353,067
AayanbulagMongolia 7,8804,897
AltaiMongolia 7,9874,963
ArvaikheerMongolia 7,7634,824
AgadirMorocco 9,0345,614
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,4944,657
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,4377,728
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,9037,396
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,4857,137
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,4147,093
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,2107,588
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,1147,528
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,4187,095
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,4077,088
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,4057,087
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,4057,087
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,4057,087
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,4057,087
AltagraciaNicaragua 6,1583,827
AgadezNiger 11,1666,938
AsuncionParaguay 11,2296,978
ArequipaPeru 9,6175,976
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,4645,881
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,8245,483
AradRomania 8,5325,302
AjanRussia 5,3413,319
AldanRussia 5,7583,578
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,4025,221
AleksandrovskoeRussia 7,0154,359
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 5,5263,434
AnadyrRussia 3,0481,894
ArkhangelskRussia 6,7844,216
ArmavirRussia 8,9485,560
AstrakhanRussia 8,8315,488
Apia, UpoluSamoa 8,5165,292
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,8484,877
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,5465,311
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,6595,381
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,7335,427
Abu HamedSudan 11,6627,247
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,4227,719
AqiqSudan 11,8797,382
ArbaatSudan 11,6867,262
AromaSudan 12,1157,528
AtbaraSudan 11,8747,379
Abu KamalSyria 10,1176,287
AleppoSyria 9,8866,143
AranyaprathetThailand 10,9646,813
AtakpameTogo 11,7947,329
AdanaTurkey 9,7756,074
AfyonTurkey 9,5115,910
AnkaraTurkey 9,4165,851
AntalyaTurkey 9,7206,040
AshgabatTurkmenistan 9,7306,046
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,7704,207
AberporthUk 7,1684,454
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,1604,449
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,9415,556
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,7175,417
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,2486,990
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,2496,990
ArtigasUruguay 11,7597,307
Aberdeen, MsUsa 3,9182,435
Aberdeen, SdUsa 2,4701,535
Aberdeen, WaUsa 937582
Abilene, TxUsa 3,4282,130
Ada, MnUsa 2,4661,533
Adrian, MiUsa 3,6282,254
Aiken, ScUsa 4,3582,708
Akron, OhUsa 3,8702,405
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 2,6451,644
Albany, GaUsa 4,3952,731
Albany, New YorkUsa 4,2382,633
Albert Lea, MnUsa 2,9111,809
Albion, NeUsa 2,7331,698
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 2,8241,755
Aledo, IlUsa 3,2472,018
Alexandria, SdUsa 2,5921,611
Algona, IaUsa 2,9151,811
Alice, TxUsa 3,9252,439
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 4,2782,659
Alliance, NeUsa 2,4361,514
Alma, MiUsa 3,4952,172
Alpena, MichiganUsa 3,4542,146
Alpine, TexasUsa 3,4092,118
Amarillo, TexasUsa 3,0651,905
Amherst, MaUsa 4,3412,697
Amite, LaUsa 4,1042,550
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 1,381858
Anderson, InUsa 3,6402,262
Anderson, ScUsa 4,2142,619
Angelica, NyUsa 4,0172,496
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 3,6282,254
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11169
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 4,5222,810
Arcadia, FlUsa 4,9453,073
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 4,2092,615
Ashland, WiUsa 2,8551,774
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 1,017632
Atchison, KsUsa 3,0951,923
Athens, GaUsa 4,2782,658
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 4,2332,630
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 4,4212,747
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 3,6272,254
Auburn, NeUsa 3,0071,869
Augusta, GaUsa 4,4112,741
Augusta, MtUsa 1,525948
Aurora, IlUsa 3,3692,094
Austin, TxUsa 3,7292,317
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 9,0905,649
AndizanUzbekistan 9,2295,735
AcariguaVenezuela 7,3034,538
AdenYemen 12,5397,792


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -